ALCGPSC 021/18 - PY18 ADPL CWO APPOINTMENT BOARD PREBOARD ELIGIBILITY LIST
U.S. Coast Guard sent this bulletin at 02/12/2018 09:49 AM EST
R 7 FEB 18
ALCGPSC 021/18
SUBJ: PY18 ADPL CWO APPOINTMENT BOARD PREBOARD ELIGIBILITY LIST
A. Officer Accessions, Evaluations, and Promotions, COMDTINST M1000.3(SERIES)
B. ALCGPSC 020/18
1. The following list, sorted alphabetically by last name, constitutes the
primary and alternate candidates for the Chief Warrant Officer Appointment
board convening 2 APR 2018:
NO Rate Name UNIT
1 CSC ACEVEDO, MELVIN CGA PLANNING & ASSESSMENT
2 GMC ALDRIDGE, JUSTIN ARMORY DETACHMENT ALAMEDA
3 BMC ALLEY, JUSTIN CGC KITTIWAKE
4 BMCS ALLRED, GEORGE CGC BONITO
5 SKC ALONGI, ROBERT TACLET PACAREA LOGISTICS
6 ITC ANDERSON, JONATHAN BASE PORT INFO TECH
7 MEC ANDERSON, JASON SEC CHARLESTON ENFORCE
8 MEC ANONTAVARA, JOSEPH SMTC DSF STAN/RFO SECTION
9 SKC ARAKAKI, REBECCA PACAREA (13)
10 MKC ARNOLD, THOMAS OL-ATO NE NORFOLK- SEA
11 CSCS ASHER, KEVIN CG HSWL FOOD SERVICES
12 YNC ATTEBERRY, KIRSTEN BASE CAPE COD SPO
13 EMC ATWELL, ANTHONY CGC ASPEN
14 ITC ATWOOD, BRANDON ATC MOBILE C4IT DEPT
15 OSCS AVANT, TRAVIS SEC NEW YORK WTRWAYS
16 SKC BAILEY, THOMAS AIRSTA SITKA
17 AMTC BAKER, BRIAN AIRSTA ATLANTIC CITY
18 YN1 BAKER, JAIMEE BASE SEA SPO (PS)
19 YNC BALAJADIA, DAVID COMMANDANT (CG-INV)
20 ETC BANGS, GALEN CG PRO LOCKPORT
21 MKC BARBACHANO, BRYAN CGC KINGFISHER
22 MECS BAREFIELD, DANIEL MSRT EAST DIRECT ACTION
23 ETC BARNES, NATHAN ESD OXNARD
24 YNC BARNES, JENNA SEC BOSTON ADMIN/PERS
25 OSCS BARR, TIMOTHY LANTAREA (63)
26 BMC BARRA, DOMINGO CGC ABBIE BURGESS
27 SKC BARRETO, JUAN SEC HMBLDT BAY FIN/SUPPLY
28 BMC BARRETT, SEAN CG STA PORTSMOUTH
29 MECS BARRINGER, AMY COMMANDANT (CG-MSR-1)
30 MKC BATMAN, TRAVIS CG STA ROCKLAND
31 BMC BEARDEN, CHRISTOPHER TC PET TRNG RESOURCE SUPT
32 MKC BEATTIE, CHRISTOPHER CGC SAWFISH
33 BMC BECKETT, BRADD CG STA CAPE DISAPPOINT
34 SKC BELTRAN, GIOVANNI D8 FORCE READINESS
35 BMC BENNE, RONALD CGC MANOWAR
36 MSTC BENNETT, BRADLEY SEC COL RIVER INCIDENT
37 YN1 BIRDWELL, SARAH BASE PORT SPO (PS)
38 EMC BLACKMAN, KENNETH CG STA FORT PIERCE
39 BMC BOES, JUSTIN CG STA SANDY HOOK
40 MKC BOJARZIN, HOLGER CGC HAMMERHEAD
41 AMTC BONE, MATTHEW ALC ESD POLICY/QA
42 OSC BORJA, JEREMY CGC SHERMAN
43 HSC BORUP, JEFFERY AST LOGISTICS
44 DCC BOSS, BRIAN DD-SANDY HOOK
45 YNC BOSSINGHAM, JEFFERSON DD-SFLC NORFOLK
46 YN1 BOSWELL, MICHAEL CGC VIGILANT
47 MKCS BOWLEY, MARTIN SEC SAN DIEGO ENG/SPT
48 BMC BRADY, BRANDON MLE ACADEMY
49 OSC BRANNING, RICHARD CG RUITOFF NEWARK
50 EMC BRATLAND, ERIK CGC HAWK
51 EMC BRENNAN, DANIEL CGC DEPENDABLE
52 BMC BRESNAHAN, DARRELL MSST SEATTLE WSS
53 MKC BROWN, BRIAN TRACEN YKTWN MK SCH
54 SKC BROWN, JADELL SFLC SIMPLIFIED ACQ
55 SKC BROWN, ROBERT TC PET SK SCHOOL BR
56 BMC BROWNE, DAVID CG ANT CHARLESTON
57 ITC BROXSON, JOHN ESD MAYPORT
58 MKC BROZUSKY, NICHOLAS MAT NEWPORT
59 BMC BRUCE, JESSE CG ANT KENNEWICK
60 SKC BRUGIONI, STACY TRACEN C MAY RECRUIT
61 MKCS BUCK, TIMOTHY CGC THETIS
62 EMC BUDDO, NICKLAS CG RUITOFF COLUMBUS
63 BMC BUFFORD, JAMES CG STA FREEPORT
64 MKC BULLER, JAY BASE BOS MAT (NMM)
65 YNC BURGESS, JESSICA BASE ALAM SPO (PS)
66 MKC BURRIS, JAMES CGA CADET BRANCH
67 AETC BUSH, CHARLES AIRSTA SAVANNAH
68 HSC BUSSELMAN, KATHERINE SEC SAN JUAN HSWL
69 OSCS BUTIERRIES, DANIEL COMMCOM OPERATIONS
70 ETC BUTLER, THOMAS ESD NEW YORK
71 OSC BUXTON, BRANNON SEC NOLA CMD CENTER
72 BMC CABRERA, LUIS CGC YELLOWFIN
73 MKC CABRERA, NOEL DD-SFLC PORTSMOUTH
74 MKCS CAGE, ALAN CG PRO LOCKPORT
75 SKC CALDERON, JOSHUA TRACEN C MAY COMP
76 BMC CAMPBELL, DEREK CGC CHOCK
77 MKC CAMPBELL, CRAIG CGC VISE
78 EMC CANDELARIO, JULIO MAT KEY WEST
79 GMC CAPEL, DUSTIN CGC FORWARD
80 MKC CAPPS, BRANDON DD-SFLC CHARLESTON
81 ETC CARMICHAEL, JACOB CGC BEAR
82 ITCS CARROLL, BENJAMIN BASE CLEV INFO TECH
83 ASTCS CARROLL, JEREMY AIRSTA BARBERS PT
84 MST1 CARROLL, AMOS SEC HOU/GAL INSPECT
85 YNC CARTAGENA-CANEDO, ANGELIQUE C4IT-TISCOM-CLD-PSB
86 EMC CARTER, YANCY CGC MARLIN
87 SKC CARTIER, STEPHEN BASE BOS SM PURCH DIV
88 EMC CASTILLO, LORENZO CG RUITOFF HOUSTON
89 ETC CAUSEY, JUSTIN CGC MIDGETT
90 CSC CIENCIA, ARLO CGA MWR SECTION
91 HSC CISNEROS, CHRISTOPHER HSWL MED ADMIN DIV
92 SKCS CLARK, CLAY ALC ALD PROCUREMENT
93 ISC CLARK, ANTHONY MIFC PAC IOD-1 TARGET
94 MKC CLEMENTS, LARRY CGC RIDLEY
95 MKC CLEMENTS, MICHAEL CGC SEQUOIA
96 BMC CLEVERSEY, BRIAN CGC RIDLEY
97 EMC CLOONAN, WILLIAM CGC BLUE SHARK
98 ETC COFFEY, WILLIAM BASE PORT ESD (ESD)
99 ETC COLE, TIMOTHY CGC SHERMAN
100 OSC COLE, CHRISTOPHER TC PET OS SCHOOL BR
101 YNCS COLLINS, TAFAOGA BASE PORT PERS SVCS
102 YNC COLLINS, CARNICIA CGIS MISSION SUPPORT
103 YNC CORDOVA, DANIEL MSRT EAST ADMIN DIV
104 YNC CORNS, NICHOLAS SEC OHIO VAL CP/RDNS
105 MKC COSTA, TIMOTHY CGC HARRIET LANE
106 OSC COSTA, DUSTIN SEC SE NEW ENG CMD CTR
107 OSC CRAIG, ANDERSON CPO ACADEMY
108 ETC CRISAFULLI, FRANK C3CEN-CLD-ERF-ICS BALT
109 BMC CROCHET, TIMOTHY CG STA LORAIN
110 ETC CROUSE, ERIC BASE ALAM ESD (ESD)
111 MKC CRUZ, FERNANDO CGC PETREL
112 DCC CUBBEDGE, JESSE TRACEN YKTWN DC SCH
113 OSC CURA, DESMOND AIRSTA BARBERS PT
114 MEC CUSIMANO, MICHAEL SEC MARYLAND-NCR ENF
115 ISC DAVENPORT, MATTHEW MIFC LANT TARGETING
116 DCC DAVID, JUSTIN AIRSTA ATLANTIC CITY
117 BMC DAVIDSON, ASHLEY OL-ATO NE NORFOLK-
118 ETC DAVIS, WILLIAM SFLC ELECTRONICS SEC
119 MKC DAVIS, AMEL SFLC LRE SYS AND EQUIP
120 BMC DAWALT, PHILLIP CG STA MONTEREY
121 BMC DAWSON, JAMES CG MFPU KINGS BAY
122 MSTC DECKER, JOSHUA MSD PORT CANAVERAL
123 MSTC DELANEY, KASSIE SEC SE NEW ENG INCIDENT
124 MKCS DENEKE, MATTHEW MSU PORTLAND ENG SPT
125 BMC DIGGS, STEPHEN CGC JAMES RANKIN
126 EMC DIMERCURIO, SALVATORE CGC ELM
127 DCC DOBOS, SCOTT SFO GALVESTON
128 ITC DODSON, ADAM CGCC-33-EOC
129 BMC DOLL, JAMES CG STA CALUMET HARBOR
130 YN1 DOMINGUEZ, TAIS PACAREA (11)
131 BMC DONOVAN, ERIC CG STA PANAMA CITY
132 BMC DOOLEY, ALAN CG PACIFIC RFTC
133 YNC DOSS, KALYN SECCEN POLICY & COMPLIANCE
134 YN1 DOVE, BRIAN LANTAREA (514)
135 MKC DOWLING, SETH DDE-HMS ST ALBANS (F83)
136 MKC DRISCOLL, CORY CG STA GLOUCESTER
137 SKC DUCOTE, CHRISTOPHER D8 BUDGET BR (DMF)
138 EMC DUFFY, FRANCIS CGC MACKINAW
139 HSC DURANRODRIGUEZ, MARICRUZ DD-BASE CLEVELAND
140 BMC EARL, OWEN SEC DEL BAY CP/RDNS STF
141 GMC EATON, SCOTT TRACEN YKTWN ENG/WEPS TRNG
142 OSC ECKART, JEFFREY SEC LA/LB CMD CENTER
143 BMC ELAM, ETHAN CGC ALBACORE
144 YNC EL-AMIN, WILMARIE D8 MILITARY PERS BR (DMP)
145 MKC ELDER, JOHN CGC ALERT
146 YNCS ELIAS, AMARILYS PSC PSD BENEFITS PROGRAMS
147 YNC ENDICOTT, MARY CGRC PERSONNEL AND ADMIN
148 YNC ERLANDSON, AIMEE SEC BUFFALO ADMIN/PERS
149 MKC ESPARZA, ROBERT MSU PORT ARTHUR
150 CSC ESPINOZA, MARTIN SEC NEW YORK ADMIN/PERS
151 ISC ESPINOZA, CHRIS TRACEN YKTWN OP INTEL SCH
152 BMC ESSELMAN, JARED CG STA EATONS NECK
153 MKC EUBANKS, KEVIN CGC OSAGE
154 MKC FAMBRO, MICHAEL CGC COHO
155 MKC FARMER, NICHOLAS TRACEN YKTWN MK SCHOOL
156 HSC FAVELA, CHARLES WMSL CREW CHARLIE (STRATTON)
157 BMC FERGUSON, DAVID CG ANT MUSKEGON
158 GMC FERGUSON, RORY BASE BOS WAT (NMW)
159 BMC FIGUEROA, ANTHONY CGC BAYBERRY
160 MKC FILIPE, SHAUN CGC FORREST REDNOUR
161 BM1 FINGLEMAN, CHRISTOPHER CGC BELUGA
162 BMC FINKELSON, DUSTIN CG STA LAKE TAHOE
163 MSTC FITZGERALD, DUSTIN MSD CINCINNATI
164 EMC FLAMING, SHAWN DDE-HMS NORTHUMBERLAND
165 YNC FLYNN, DAYNA PSC EPM-1-SEP
166 MEC FORNICOLA, NATHAN TACLET SOUTH LEDET 404
167 MSTC FORTE, RICHARD CG MSL GROTON
168 MKC FORTIN, STEPHEN TIDEWATER COMM COLL
169 SKC FOX, MATTHEW AIRSTA ELIZ CITY
170 MKC FRANCIS, JOHN CG STA CAPE MAY
171 EMC FRAWLEY, BRANDON SFLC SB ASSET MGT
172 DCCS FREEMAN, COREY OPC PRO PANAMA CITY
173 CSCS FUENTES, ANTHONY CG RUITOFF SAN JUAN
174 MEC GAINES, NICHOLAS MSRT WEST DIRECT ACTION
175 MKC GALE, SARAH TRACEN YKTWN ENG SYS SCH
176 MKC GALFO, ANTHONY CG LSSU
177 ISC GALLARDO, HUMBERTO SECURITY & FASSO)
178 ISC GALLIMORE, RUSSELL SEC SE NEW ENG INTEL
179 MST1 GALLOWAY, JOSHUA SEC HAMPTON RD INSPECT
180 DCC GANN, NORMAN AIRSTA BARBERS PT
181 MKC GARLAND, ROBIN CGC RELIANCE
182 AETCS GARRETT, STEVEN AIRSTA MIAMI
183 BMC GARVER, DANIEL CGC WAHOO
184 AETCS GERBER, MATTHEW SEC COL RIVER AV ENG/SUPT
185 YNC GERMEILLE, FABIOLA AIRSTA BARBERS PT
186 BMC GIGGI, GREG CG STA NEW LONDON
187 MKCS GILL, KEVIN PATFOR SWA BAHRAIN
188 MKCS GILL, MICHAEL DD-SFLC OAKLAND
189 BMC GILLUM, CARSON CG ANT VENICE
190 ITC GLEASON, SEAN BASE MB INFO TECH DIV
191 BMC GLENZER, WILLIAM CGC HENRY BLAKE
192 SKC GOBBELL, GARTH DD-SFLC NORFOLK
193 ETC GOENNER, ALEC ESD ATLANTIC CITY
194 BMC GONZALEZ, JOSE CG RUITOFF JACKSONVILLE
195 SKC GONZALEZ, TITO SFLC LOGISTICS TRAINING
196 BMC GOULD, NICHOLAS CGC BRISTOL BAY
197 EMC GRAHAM, RYAN CGC VALIANT
198 CSC GRANDJEAN, MARK TRACEN YKTWN MWR SEC
199 BMC GRAY, ZACHARY CG STA MANASQUAN INLET
200 BMC GRAY, CALEB CG STA DESTIN
201 GMC GRAY, JEREMY SEC ST PETE ENG/SUPPORT
202 MKC GROSS, THOMAS SFLC SB ASSET MANAGEMENT
203 SKC GRULLON, ANTONY HITRON
204 ETC GSELASSIE, LUCAS C4IT-C3CEN-CTD-C2SYS-SPRT
205 BMC GUERRERO, MOISES SPECIAL MISSIONS TRNG WEST
206 OSCS GUERRERO, MICHAEL SEC GUAM CMD CENTER
207 MKC GUNNELS, GREGORY BASE HONO MWA DIV (NM)
208 EMCS GUSTIN, STEVEN SEC ANCHORAGE CMD CADRE
209 ETC GUZMAN, JOSE C4IT-C3CEN-CTD-C2SYS-SPRT
210 BMC GYURSCIK, ANDREW CGC SEA DRAGON
211 MSTC HAMPTON, JASON SEC DETROIT INSPECTIONS
212 ITC HANEEF, MUSHTAQ OL-CGCC-33-CSDB-SSS-ITSST
213 AETC HANSON, RODERICK AIRSTA SACRAMENTO
214 MKC HARDY, MICHAEL DD-SFLC NORFOLK
215 DCC HARGRAVE, DAVID SEC HAMPTON RD ENG/SPT
216 BM1 HARNOIS, KATHLEEN CGIS DET BALTIMORE
217 MKCS HARRIS, CARLOS OL-SFLC PB ENGINEERING
218 MSTC HARRIS, ROBERT GST HAZMAT TRAINING
219 ETC HARRISON, MICHAEL CGC CAMPBELL
220 MKC HAVENS, ANDREW CGC GREENBRIER
221 BMC HAYES, CRAIG CG ANT SABINE
222 MKC HAYNES, WILLIAM CGC REEF SHARK
223 MKC HAYNIE, JASON CGC CHEYENNE
224 MKC HAYS, DANIEL CG STA MIAMI BEACH
225 MKC HEBERT, RICHARD CGC GASCONADE
226 BMC HEFFNER, GRANT WMSL CREW FOXTROT (JAMES)
227 BMC HERBERT, JASON CG ANT MUSKEGON
228 ETC HERNANDEZ, RAYMOND CGA CADET BRANCH
229 ITC HERNANDEZ, JUAN CG RUITOFF SAN ANTONIO
230 MSTC HIGGINS, BRIAN SEC NEW YORK INSPECTIONS
231 MKC HINES, SHAWN CGC CIMARRON
232 BMC HINES, BRANDON CG STA JONES BEACH
233 MSTC HOBSON, WILLIAM DD-BASE LA/LB
234 MEC HOCKLER, JAMES SMTC DSF STAN/RFO SECTION
235 MKC HOEFER, KEITH CGC HEALY
236 MST1 HOFFER, JUSTIN COMMANDANT (CG-MER-1)
237 BMC HOLCOMB, DONALD CG STA NEW HAVEN
238 MEC HOLT, ROBERT MSRT WEST DIRECT ACTION
239 MEC HORVATH, CHRISTIAN D1 ENFORCEMENT BR (DRE)
240 BMC HOSFORD, WILLIAM CGC PENOBSCOT BAY
241 BMC HOWARD, RUSSELL CG STA SHINNECOCK
242 GMC HUFTON, DALLAS TRACEN YKTWN GM SCH
243 BMC HUNT, ADRIAN SEC KEY WEST CP/RDNS
244 DCC HUNT, AUSTIN CG RUITOFF CLEVELAND
245 CSC HUNTER, THOMAS TRACEN C MAY COMP
246 EMC HURTADO, DANIELL CGC DILIGENCE
247 MSTC HUTTON, TRAVIS SEC JUNEAU INSPECTIONS
248 AMTC ICARDI, GLEN ATC MOBILE H-60 ENG
249 EMCS INGLE, DERYL LDC LEADERSHIP & ORG
250 MKC INGRAM, JASON DDE-HMS SUTHERLAND
251 GMC ISAACSON, RYAN CG MFPU BANGOR
252 MKC JACKSON, LEE CGC PAMLICO
253 MKC JACOBS, MICHAEL CG STA NEW YORK
254 MKC JENNESS, JOSHUA CGC CYPRESS
255 ETC JEWETT, CHRISTOPHER C4IT-C3CEN-CTD-COMMS-DVLP
256 SKC JIMENEZ, RAUL SEC ST PETE FIN/SUPPLY
257 BMC JOHNSON, JASON IST/JOINT MILITARY SCH
258 MKCS JOHNSON, JUSTIN CGC ISAAC MAYO
259 MKC JOHNSON, SCOTT BASE CHA MAT (NMM)
260 DCC JOHNSON, CHRISTOPHER SFLC ASSIST SECTION 2
261 MSTC JOHNSTON, CHRISTOPHER MSU DULUTH
262 BMC JONES, JONMICHAEL TRACEN YKTWN BFCO DOC
263 BMC JONES, NATHAN CG STA HOBUCKEN
264 MKC JONES, CHRISTOPHER SFO GRAND HAVEN
265 DCC JONES, MICHAEL DDE-HMS DUNCAN (D37)
266 BMC JORDAN, JOHN CGC KATHERINE WALKER
267 OSC JORDAN, JESSE TRACEN YKTWN OPS TRNG
268 PAC JORGENSEN, LAUREN D8 EXT AFFAIRS STAFF
269 MEC JOSEPH, KEVIN BASE KOD SECURITY DIV
270 EMC JOYCE, JOHN CGC RICHARD SNYDER
271 DCC KAGAMI, KYLE AIRSTA/SFO PORT ANG ENG
272 DVC KAMALO, MATTHEW REGIONAL DIVE LOCKER PAC
273 BMC KAMINSKI, EUGENE CGC PENDANT
274 MKC KAVANAUGH, CHRISTOPHER CG STA LAKE WORTH INLET
275 EMCS KEERINS, ERICK CGC HICKORY
276 ETC KELLEY, ALLEN C4IT-C3CEN-CTD-NAV-SNSR
277 ISC KELLY, MARK LANTAREA (22)
278 AMTC KING, JEREMY AIRSTA BORINQUEN
279 ETC KING, JAMES GST ENGINEERING DIV
280 OSCS KING, SIMSON WMSL CREW ALPHA (BERTHOLF)
281 EMC KINGSLAND, DAVID CGC JUNIPER
282 BMC KIRBERT, ROBERT CG STA PASCAGOULA
283 SKC KNAPP, DAVID DDE-NAVSTA GUANTANAMO CUBA
284 YNC KNAPP, JENNIFER PSC BOPS CAPABILITY BR
285 CSC KNESEK, CHRISTOPHER FOOD SVC ASSESS & TRNG BR
286 BMC KNOWLES, KRISTOPHER CG STA CAPE MAY
287 BMC KOPP, JOHN CGC SAGINAW
288 ETC KRANZ, KEVIN ESD NOVATO
289 CSC KRUSKO, MATTHEW TRACEN C MAY RECRUIT TRNG
290 MSTC LABADIE, DAVID MSD VICTORIA
291 BMC LABOMBARD, TERRY CGC COBIA
292 BMC LACROIX, JOHN CG ANT KODIAK
293 BMC LADAGA, LORENZO DDE-DCO-I SAUDI ARABIA
294 MKC LADNIER, MATTHEW CGC WEDGE
295 BMC LAIRD, JAMES CG STA OREGON INLET
296 MSTC LAKE, MICHEAL MSD LEWES DE
297 BMC LALLIER, BENJAMIN CGC ALDER
298 MKC LAMB, NICHOLAS CGC CHENA
299 EMC LAMPHERE, JOSHUA CGC KATMAI BAY
300 MKC LANGENMAYR, STEPHEN CG STA ALEXANDRIA BAY
301 MSTC LASHBROOK, DANIELL MSU CHICAGO
302 HSCS LAWSON, DAMON DDE-LACKLAND AFB
303 ITC LAWTON, BRIAN BASE PORT ESD (ESD)
304 OSC LEAZOTT, SCOTT SEC MOBILE CMD CENTER
305 OSCS LEBRECHT, DAVID TRACEN YKTWN OPS TRNG BR
306 AETC LECLAIR, JAMIE AIRSTA ELIZ CITY
307 AETC LEEPER, CODY ATC MOBILE H-65 ENG DIV
308 BMC LENZ, SCOTT CG ANT DULUTH
309 AMTC LESTER, ERIC AIRSTA HOUSTON
310 BMC LEWIS, GREGORY CG ANT BALTIMORE
311 YNC LEWIS, BRIAN CGA CADET TRNG BRANCH
312 DVC LINCOLN, STEVEN REGIONAL DIVE LOCKER EAST
313 MKC LINDEMANN, TIMOTHY CGC VALIANT
314 YNC LIZAMA, BENEDICT SEC HONOLULU ADMIN/PERS
315 HSC LONGSTREET, KELLY AIRSTA DETROIT HSWL DEPT
316 BMC LORD, STEVEN CG STA HATTERAS INLET
317 ITC LORING, TRAVIS CGCC-33-CSOC
318 EMC LUCIANI, ANTHONY DD-C3CEN NORFOLK
319 SKC LUERA, JOSE CGC MIDGETT
320 SKC MAANAO, JESS TACLET SOUTH LOGISTICS
321 BMC MACDONALD, MARK CG STA POINT ALLERTON
322 MKC MAHONEY, JAMES CGC SEA DRAGON
323 ITC MAHONEY, NATHAN ESD ASTORIA
324 MKC MAIS, CHRISTOPHER CG STA BUFFALO
325 EMCS MALIN, JUSTIN MAT SAULT SAINTE MARIE
326 AMTC MAPAKOI, WILLIAM AIRSTA BARBERS PT
327 MKC MARCH, DUSTIN CG STA FT MYERS BEACH
328 ASTC MARIN, THOMAS CGIS DET HONOLULU
329 ISC MARRERO, JULIUS CGCIS MISSION SUPPORT
330 SKC MARSH, MICHAEL SFLC FUNDS MANAGEMENT
331 ETC MARTEL, JASON PST ENGINEERING DIV
332 ITC MARTIN, LEIFE BASE BOS ESD (ESD)
333 GMC MASON, NICHOLAS SMTC WEAPONS BRANCH
334 OSCS MATEO, EDGARDO SEC SAN JUAN CMD CENTER
335 AETC MATTHEWS, WILLIAM AIRSTA TRAVERSE CITY
336 CSC MCBRIDE, JOSH FOOD SVC ASSESS & TRNG
337 AMTC MCCAFFREY, BRIAN ATC MOBILE H-65 ENG DIV
338 ISCS MCCALISTER, DAVID SECURITY & FASSO BR
339 BMC MCCOMMONS, JASON CG STA YAQUINA BAY
340 MKC MCCOY, KEIYON CGRC MARKETING DIVISION
341 EMC MCDOUGALL, MICHAEL C4IT-C3CEN-CTD-NAV-ENAV
342 MSTC MCGEE, BRIAN SEC ST PETE INSPECTIONS
343 BMC MCGETTRICK, MICHAEL CG MFPU KINGS BAY
344 MKC MCGILL, SEAN CGC TARPON
345 MKC MCINTIRE, JASON CGC CHINOOK
346 MSTC MCKAY, RYAN SEC LA/LB INSPECTIONS
347 GMC MCKEE, RANDOLPH SEC MOBILE ENG/SUPPORT
348 SKC MCKINSEY, MANDI AIRSTA CLEARWATER
349 MKC MCLELLAN, JACOB CGC TAHOMA
350 BMC MEADOWS, JAMES CG STA SOUTHWEST HARBOR
351 MKCS MENDOZA, JOSEPH DD-SFLC ALAMEDA
352 ISCS MEUSEL, ROBERT DD-INTEL STAN TEAM YORKTOWN
353 HSC MIKE, ELLIOTT AIRSTA SACRAMENTO
354 BMC MILLER, JASON CGC SHRIKE
355 MEC MILLER, DUSTY CGIS CHESAPEAKE REGION
356 OSCS MILLER, ROBERT D7 COMMAND CENTER (DRMC)
357 MKC MILLS, WILLIAM CGC VIGOROUS
358 EMC MILLS, RICHARD CGC BRANT
359 YNC MILLS, JERE DD-LSC NORFOLK
360 MKCS MITCHELL, FRANKLIN MSRT WEST ENGINEERING
361 MKC MONTESINO, KELLYN CG RUITOFF SAVANNAH
362 MKC MONTESSI, DOMINIC CGC DAUNTLESS HOMEPORT
363 DCC MOORE, RICHARD PACAREA(37)-WMSL SUPPORT
364 YNC MORALES, JORGE BASE HONO PERS SVCS DIV
365 SKC MORGAN, MARK NAVCEN STRATEGIC PLNG
366 ASTC MORGAN, ROBERT ALC ESD ENG SUPPORT BR
367 ETC MOSS, THOMAS C4IT-FSD-CCB
368 MECS MOWBRAY, ADAM SEC SAN DIEGO ENFORCEMENT
369 GMC MOZINGO, JASON SEC ANCHORAGE ENG/SUPPORT
370 PAC MUIR, SARA D14 EXT AFFAIRS STAFF
371 HSCS MUNIZ, LUIS BASE E-CITY CLINIC BR
372 YNC MURPHY, RICHARD CGC SHERMAN
373 BMC MURRAY, ADAM CG STA CAPE COD CANAL
374 DCC MUSSER, LAWRENCE YARD SFTY&OCC HLTH BR
375 MKC MYERS, ROBERT CGC WAHOO
376 ETC NAHIKIAN, AARON C4IT-C3CEN-PLD-CMD-VAI
377 AETC NAKAMOTO, JAMES ALC ESD ENG SUPPORT BR
378 MEC NARRUHN, NICHOLAS SEC OHIO VAL ENFORCEMENT
379 PAC NASH, ROBERT D9 EXT AFFAIRS STAFF
380 YN1 NATALE, MICHELE COMMANDANT (CG-DCO-ES)
381 BMC NEAL, MELISA CG STA KEY WEST
382 HSC NEAL, RICHARD SEC OHIO VAL ADMIN/PERS
383 MKC NEELY, BRIAN CGC BLUEFIN
384 AMTCS NELSON, DERRICK ALC MRS ENGINEERING
385 BMC NELSON, PETER CG STA DULUTH
386 SKC NEWKIRK, NICHOLAS ALC ALD LOG COMPLIANCE
387 MSTC NG, JOHN SEC HONOLULU INCIDENT
388 AMTC NIX, JASON AIRSTA SAN FRANCISCO
389 BMC NORBRYHN, JEREMY CGC SYCAMORE
390 MSTCS NORMAN, HEATHER SEC DEL BAY INCIDENT
391 BMC NULL, PHILLIP TRACEN YKTWN OPS
392 MSTC NYSTROM, BRYAN DD-BASE BOSTON
393 GMC O'BRIEN, ERIN MLE ACADEMY
394 BMC ODONNELL, CHRISTOPHER CG STA FAIRPORT
395 SKC OHALLORAN, DENNIS CG RUITOFF COLUMBIA
396 ETC OLDANI, CHRISTOPHER OL-ATO SE MAYPORT
397 PAC OLEARY, MARIANA IMAT PUBLIC INFO ASST
398 BMC OLIVEIRA, MATTHEW CGC JOHN MCCORMICK
399 IT1 OLIVER, JESSE CGC LEGARE
400 EMC OLSEN, DOUGLAS CGC TAHOMA
401 MKC OLSON, TRAVIS CGC WALNUT
402 BMC ORTIZ, MARCELINO CG ANT SAN FRANCISCO
403 MSTC OUYOUMJIAN, KEVIN DD-MSU PORTLAND
404 MKC OZMENT, ROBERT BASE HONO MWA DIV (NM)
405 HSC PALMISANO, DEANA CGC FORWARD
406 MKC PANISH, ROBERT CG STA MANASQUAN INLET
407 BMC PARKER, MATHEW CG STA LAKE WORTH INLET
408 SKC PARRISH, JASON ATC MOBILE FIN & ACCT
409 SKC PARSELLS, KEITH BASE E-CITY PROC&CONTR
410 BMC PARSONS, RYAN CG RUITOFF PHOENIX
411 YNC PATA, JADE DDE-LANT-5 JTF-E
412 ET1 PATE, WILLIAM CGC DECISIVE HOMEPORT
413 EMC PATRICK, JUSTIN CG PRO LOCKPORT
414 DCC PAULINO, ROBERTO CGC SPENCER
415 DCC PEARSALL, GARRETT BASE ALAM MAT (NMM)
416 YNC PEARSON, RODNEY CG RUITOFF POTOMAC MILLS
417 BMC PEASE, THOMAS CG STA OXFORD
418 MKC PEAVEY, BENJAMIN BASE MB MAT (NMM)
419 MSTC PENDARVIS, CHAD SEC KEY WEST INSPECTION
420 ISC PENN, ANDREW TRANSNATL CRIME SEC
421 BM1 PEREZ, MICHAEL CGIS DET SAN JUAN
422 AETC PHARR, MICHAEL SEC HMBLDT BAY AV ENG
423 AETC PHUNG, CHAN ALC LRS PROJECTS BR
424 ISC PIERSOL, BLAINE TRACEN C MAY RECRUIT TRNG
425 ETCS PISANO, JAMES DD-SEDA RIO
426 YNC PITTMAN, SARAH TRACEN C MAY SPO BR
427 BMC PLATA, JUAN TC PET INST SYSTEMS TRNG
428 DVC POWERS, LOREN DDE-NAVAL SAFETY CENTER
429 DVC PRATER, ADAM REGIONAL DIVE LOCKER EAST
430 YNC PRELL, RAYMOND BASE CLEV SPO (PS)
431 SKC PRESLAR, JOSHUA SEC SE NEW ENG FIN/SUPPLY
432 OSCS PRESSON, AARON SEC OHIO VAL CMD CENTER
433 BMC PUCLIK, SCOTT CGC FORREST REDNOUR
434 GMC PULK, KYLE BASE MB WAT (NMW)
435 BMCS PURINTON, NATHAN CG STA PHILADELPHIA
436 YN1 QUINONES, JOE PSU 311 SERVICE SUPPORT
437 EMC QUITUGUA, JOSEPH SEC JCKSNVILLE ENG/SPRT
438 ISC RAEL, NOAH CG CRYPTOLOGIC UNIT TX
439 ETC RARDON, ANDREW DD-MAT SFLC LRE PDM CHAR
440 EMC REED, MATHEW CG STA KEY WEST
441 MKCS REED, RYAN CG RUITOFF MOBILE
442 ISC REED, MICHAEL MSRT EAST INTEL/COMMS
443 EMC REID, SAMUEL CGC MOBILE BAY
444 MKC REID, APRIL TRACEN YKTWN MK SCH
445 BMC REILLY, MARK CG STA MARQUETTE
446 MSTC RENDON, JASON SEC LA/LB INSPECTIONS
447 OSC RENO, JOERGENS SEC HOU/GAL WTRWAYS MGT
448 SKC REYNOLDS, MICHAEL OL FIN & ADMIN ASSESS EAST
449 MKC RICHARDS, PHILIP CGC RAZORBILL
450 BMC RINOWSKI, RYAN CGIS GULF REG
451 MKC ROBB, AARON CGC JOSEPH GERCZAK
452 EMC ROBINSON, CHRISTOPHER SFLC SB ASSET MANAGEMENT
453 MEC RODRIGUEZ, JUAN SMTC AMI/CQCI SECTION
454 OSC RODRIGUEZ, JAYSON SEC PUGET SND WTRWAYS MGT
455 AETC ROGERS, MATTHEW HITRON
456 ITC ROGERS, ROCKY BASE CAPE COD ESD
457 BMC ROGUSKI, THOMAS CG ANT PUERTO RICO
458 MKC ROMERO DIAZ, FRANCISCO SEC SAN JUAN CP/RDNS STF
459 ITC ROSEN, BENJAMIN BASE NCR ESD (ESD)
460 YNC ROSEN, JENNIFER COMMANDANT (CG-LMJ)
461 AETC ROUSE, RANDALL ATC MOB C4ISR/SENSORS
462 AMTC ROUTTEN, KEVIN ATC MOBILE HC-144 ENG
463 ITC ROWTON, THOMAS BASE HONO ESD (ESD)
464 BMC RUBIELLA, ALEXANDER CGC LAWRENCE LAWSON
465 BMC RUSSELL, AARON OL-ATO SW SAN DIEGO-
466 BMC RYAN, COLIN CG ANT KEY WEST
467 MKC SADLER, JASON CGC TAMPA
468 ITC SALADINO, THOMAS WMSL CREW HOTEL (KIMBALL)
469 EMC SAMUELU, POYER TRACEN YKTWN EM SCH
470 MKC SANCARRANCO, NATHAN CGC SANGAMON
471 BMC SANCHEZ, NATHANIEL CGC STURGEON
472 HSC SANCHEZ, FEDERICO DD HSWL KODIAK
473 MKC SANCHEZ, EMILIO DD-SEDA RIO
474 AETC SANDERS, JACOB AIRSTA CAPE COD
475 MKC SAPP, LANCE CGC ANACAPA
476 SKC SATHER, JASON CG RUITOFF SAN FRANCISCO
477 SKC SAUER, TERRY SEC CORPUS CHR FIN/SUPPLY
478 GMC SCHAFHAUSEN, THOMAS SEC SAN FRAN ENG/SUPPORT
479 ITC SCHMIDT, JEFFREY BASE CLEV INFO TECH DIV
480 PA1 SCHOFIELD, MATTHEW CGRC MARKETING DIVISION
481 MSTC SCHUGHART, BRIAN SEC LAKE MICH INSPECTIONS
482 ITC SCHULTZ, NIKOLAUS PATFOR SWA BAHRAIN
483 EMC SCHWAB, ANTHONY DD-SFLC OAKLAND
484 AETC SCOTT, BRIAN DDE-NAVAIR-PMA290 PATUXENT
485 MEC SCOTT, ROBERT CG RUITOFF KANSAS CITY
486 AMTCS SCULL, BRIAN AIRSTA ELIZ CITY
487 GMC SEAL, MARK CGC LEGARE
488 ET1 SEARS, ERIK CGC OAK
489 BMCS SEIGH, CARTER CG STA FORT MACON
490 DVCS SELBY, DONALD REGIONAL DIVE LOCKER EAST
491 ETC SESSOMS, DAVID ESD FT MACON
492 ETC SETZER, JACK BASE PORT ELECT DIV (EE)
493 AMTC SHACKELFORD, MATHEW ALC LRS PROJECTS BR
494 CSC SHELTON, ADAM CG HSWL FOOD SERVICES
495 MSTC SHERMAN, MATTHEW SEC OHIO VAL INSPECTIONS
496 SKC SHIELDS, GLORIA MSST NOLA SUPPLY/ADMIN
497 AETC SHOCKLEY, JONATHAN AIRST/SFO PORT ANG AVT
498 DCC SHORT, CHRISTOPHER TRACEN PET MOTOR POOL
499 HSC SLADE, MICHAEL BASE CAPE COD CLINIC BR
500 AETC SMITH, RICHARD OPBAT SUPPORT
501 BMC SMITH, COLIN CGC SPENCER
502 ETC SMITH, JOEL C4IT-C3CEN-PLD-CMD-SPRT
503 EMC SMITH, SEAN CGC PIKE
504 YNC SMITH, PHILIP SMTC ADMINISTRATION BRANCH
505 BMC SNIDER, BENJAMIN CG STA SIUSLAW RIVER
506 YNC SNYDER, TRAVIS DDE-DHS WASHINGTON DC
507 AETC SOLOMON, JEFFREY AVTTCEN PERF SYS DSGN
508 ETC SORISTO, ANDREW BASE BOS ELECT DIV (EE)
509 SKC SPAIN, MICHAEL NSF COORD & ADMIN DEPT
510 SKC SPALDING, STACY MLE ACADEMY
511 ETC SPORN, MICHAEL C4IT-C3CEN-CTD-C2SYS-SPRT
512 OSC SPYKER, MATTHEW PATFOR SWA BAHRAIN
513 ETC STARLING, RODNEY C4IT-FSD-CCB
514 EMC STEINER, MARK DD-SFLC BALTIMORE
515 DCC STEVENS, JOSEPH OL-ATO NW EVERETT
516 YNC STEWART, CHRISTOPHER C4IT-WFD
517 MKC STINSON, KEITH SEC N NEW ENG ENG/SUPPORT
518 MKC STOKES, CHRISTOPHER CGC DECISIVE HOMEPORT
519 SKC STONEHOUSE, MALLORY TC PET SUPPLY & ADMIN
520 AETC STOUGH, BEAU ALC ESD ENG SUPPORT BR
521 AETC STOUT, JESSE SEC NORTH BEND AV ENG
522 YNC STURGEON-TARTAGLIA, HOLLY AIRSTA ATLANTIC CITY
523 MSTC SULFRIDGE, BRANDON DD-BASE SEATTLE
524 SKC SWEETLAND, JOSEPH PSC BOPS RESOURCE MGMT
525 PA1 TAMARGO, TIMOTHY IMAT PUBLIC INFO ASST TEAM
526 ETC TANNER, CHRISTOPHER C4IT-C3CEN-CTD-C2SYS-NTNO
527 BMC TAYLOR, ROBERT CG STA PORT CANAVERAL
528 DCC TAYLOR, JAMES SEC HMBLDT BAY ENG/SPRT
529 ITC TEEGUARDEN, KURT OL-CGCC-33-CSDB-SDS-ITWT
530 ITC THOELE, MICHAEL CGCC-33-EOC
531 CSC THOMPSON, RONALD SEC HOU/GAL FIN/SUPPLY
532 ITC THORNTON, STEVEN ESD BALTIMORE
533 EMC TOWNSEND, MICHAEL CGC FIR
534 SKC TREECE, STACEY MSST BOSTON TEMP OFCO 045-17
535 MKC TRIBECK, KEVIN CGC SEA LION
536 DCC TRUELOVE, WAYLON CGC ALEX HALEY
537 MKC TUCCIARONE, GRANT CGC SANIBEL
538 OSC TUCKER, ADAM CG RUITOFF SAN DIEGO
539 MKC TURNER, TONY SFLC SB SYS & EQUIPMENT
540 AMTC TUTTLE, JEREMY AIRSTA SAN FRANCISCO
541 YNC UHRINA, ARNOLD PSC EPM-1-SEP
542 ITC URIBARRI, MIGUEL TC PET IT SCHOOL BR
543 AMTC VALLERGA, WILLIAM ALC MRS ENGINEERING BR
544 EMC VANHORN, BRAD SEC ST PETE ENG/SUPPORT
545 ISC VARGAS, MICHAEL MIFC PAC IOD-2 ANALYSIS
546 YN1 VASQUEZ, THAINA CGIS SOUTHEAST REG
547 MKC VETTER, ANDREW TRACEN C MAY RECRUIT TRNG
548 YNC VIERA, JAVIER AIRSTA BORINQUEN
549 ISC VINES, JARED CRYPTO DETACHMENT CORRY
550 BMC VIZZI, JOSEPH CGC HAWKSBILL
551 AMTC VOGAN, JOSHUA AIRSTA KODIAK
552 MSTC VOGEL, ERIC SEC ANCHORAGE INCIDENT
553 AMTCS VONGUNTEN, DAVID AIRSTA KODIAK - ALPAT
554 SKC VULLO, MARC TRACEN PET SUPPLY
555 CSC WALKER, CHRISTOPHER COMMANDANT (CG-09ES)
556 MKCS WALMSLEY, LIAM AIRSTA/SFO PORT ANG ENG
557 BMC WARDYNSKI, CASEY CGC VIGILANT
558 SKC WARNER, DALE CG RUITOFF BALTIMORE
559 HSC WATTS, WANDA SEC KEY WEST HSWL DIV
560 MSTC WATTS, THOMAS PST HAZMAT TRAINING DIV
561 OSCS WEAVER, JEREMY SEC KEY WEST CMD CENTER
562 CSC WEBB, DUSTIN COMMANDANT (CG-1111)
563 OSC WEBB, NATHAN D7 COMMAND CENTER (DRMC)
564 YN1 WEBSTER, BRANDON BASE ALAM HOUSING DIV (PH)
565 MKCS WEISMAN, COREY DDE-HMS DARING (D32)
566 ITCS WEPPLER, JON LANTAREA (63)
567 OSC WERRE, DENNISE SEC CHARLESTON CMD CTR
568 SKC WESCHREK, SHAWNA DD-SFLC NORFOLK
569 DCC WEVODAU, MATTHEW AST ENGINEERING DIV
570 DCC WHEELEY, BRANDON TRACEN C MAY RECRUIT TRNG
571 MKC WHITE, ANDREW CG STA EATONS NECK
572 YNC WHITE, CARLTON PSC RPM-2
573 GMC WHITEAKER, MICHAEL SEC NOLA ENG/SUPPORT
574 SKC WHITESIDE, DARIUS COMMANDANT (CG-00H-12
575 DCC WHITING, CLINTON AIRSTA SITKA
576 MSTC WILSON, JOSHUA SEC UPPER MISS WTRWAYS
577 OSCS WISSMANN, CLAYTON CG RUITOFF CLEVELAND
578 ETCS WOLF, STEPH ESD SAN DIEGO
579 MKC WOLF, CHRISTOPHER TRACEN YKTWN MK SCHOOL
580 OSC WOLZ, MICHAEL TACLET SOUTH OPERATIONS
581 ITC WONG, RYAN ESD ANCHORAGE
582 MKC WRIGHT, ADAM CG STA LA/LONG BEACH
583 BMC YEAGER, HEATH CGC MOBILE BAY
584 HSC YOUNG, JEFFREY DDE-MCRD SAN DIEGO
585 MKC YOUNG, DAVID CGC STINGRAY
586 YNC ZACHMANN, MIKEL SEC N NEW ENG ADMIN/PERS
2. The following table lists the minimum qualifying pre-board scores
for each specialty required to be considered as a primary or alternate
candidate. All CWO applicants should log onto Direct Access to obtain
and compare the pre-board total listed on their profile letters to the
scoring thresholds below to determine if they qualify as a primary or
alternate candidate. The board will review the records of all primary
candidates. Alternate candidates will only be considered by the board
if a primary candidate disqualifies him/herself or is otherwise
removed from consideration (e.g, promotes off of previous CWO Final
Eligibility List, withdraws, etc).
Preboard Score Cutoffs
Specialty Primary Alternate
AVI 341.12 321.42
BOSN 313.10 295.52
DIV 252.88 N/A
ELC 291.44 251.17
ENG 318.87 304.65
F&S 292.52 277.66
INF 168.82 N/A
INV 139.26 N/A
ISM 271.76 255.80
ISS 275.57 233.59
MAT 270.87 218.00
MED 323.49 298.36
MLES 308.28 295.30
MSSD 314.20 304.25
MSSE 325.24 313.36
MSSR 251.92 208.10
OSS 354.59 342.84
PERS 251.08 237.07
WEPS 317.58 286.71
3. In accordance with Ref B, commanding officers shall prepare and
submit an Officer Evaluation Report (OER) for all members in their
command whose names appear on this pre-board eligibility list. Do not
use the instructions in Article 5.A of Ref A for regular OER
submissions, as CWO applicants have special OER direction, as well as
resume guidance, outlined in Ref B. OER form CG-5310a shall be used
and is available at the following website:
http://cglink.uscg.mil/forms. The deadline for receipt of final
packages (OERs and resumes) to PSC-OPM-1 is NLT 2 MAR 2018. Late
packages will not be accepted.
4. PSC-OPM-1 must account for every primary and alternate candidate at
each step of this lengthy process. Therefore, all changes in status
must be reported to the PSC-OPM-1 POCs listed in paragraph 6 below for
tracking and updating purposes. One of the following forms of
correspondence must be received for each primary and alternate
candidate on this list:
a. Final package (OER and RESUME), or
b. Written communication via email (preferred) or memo from the
commanding officer to remove the candidate from consideration, or
c. Written communication via email (preferred) or memo from the
candidate requesting to withdraw from consideration. If received
before the 2 APR 2018 board convening date, no two or five year loss
of eligibility penalty will occur.
5. EI-PDR Entries: Between now and 2 APR 2018, candidates and commands
must collectively ensure that all Electronically Imaged Personnel Data
Record (EI-PDR) information is up-to-date. Pending or new
documentation appropriate for filing in the member's EI-PDR, whether
positive or negative, shall be sent as soon as possible via the
candidates' SPO to PSC-BOPS-MR (military records). In order to
facilitate timely processing, the subject line of all submissions must
read "URGENT BOARD MATERIAL".
6. POC: OERs / Resumes / General Questions: CWO Jennifer Bell at
Jennifer.K.Bell@uscg.mil and LCDR Brian Whisler at
Brian.R.Whisler@uscg.mil.
7. Released By: CAPT M. W. Sibley, Acting Commander, Personnel Service
Center, sends. The Service Center for Our Most Important Resource –
Our People.
8. Internet release is authorized.