ALCGOFF 078/22
SUBJ: PY23 ADPL CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER SELECTION BOARD
A. PY23 Schedule of Officer Personnel Boards and Panels, PSCNOTE 1401
B. Officer Accessions, Evaluations, and Promotions, COMDTINST M1000.3(series)
C. Guidance and Eligibility Criteria for Officer Personnel Boards and Panels,
PSCINST 1410.1(series)
1. In accordance with Refs A and B, the CWO Selection Board convenes on 26
September 2022 to consider eligible In-Zone and Above-Zone CWO3s and CWO2s for
promotion to the next higher paygrade, respectively. CWOs serving on temporary
appointments in a higher grade (e.g., CWO-LT) with permanent CWO status and
dates of rank listed below will also be considered for promotion.
2. W-4 Zone: The Board will consider Above-Zone and In-Zone CWO3s with a date
of rank of 15 December 2019 or earlier. The stated opportunity of selection
(OOS) for In-Zone candidates is 89 percent. The actual In-Zone selection rate,
which is determined after the Board results are approved, factors both In-Zone
and Above-Zone candidates and therefore may be lower than the stated OOS In
-Zone. The following 156 officers, listed alphabetically by last name, will be
considered:
NO RANK NAME UNIT
1 ISM3 ABERLE, BLAISE J. COMMANDANT (CG-7612)
2 PERS3 AGAMAN, ALEXIS A. BASE CAPE COD P&A DIV
3 BOSN3 ALPHONSO, NICHOLAS J. CG STA NEW ORLEANS
4 MSSD3 ANDERSON, BRYAN M. SEC ST PETE INSPECTIONS DIV
5 MSSD3 ANDERSON, JUSTIN R. MSD DUTCH HARBOR
6 MSSD3 ANDERSON, PETER G. OL-ACT FAR EAST-SINGAPORE SGP
7 ENG3 ARTS-SMITH, PAMELA E. OL-SFLC-NORFOLK VA
8 OSS3 AUER, KRISTEN SEC N CAROLINA CMD CENTER
9 LT AUMAN, DAVID J. D14 C5I SEC DIV (DT)
10 F&S3 AURICCHIO, TISHA M. SEC N NEW ENG FIN/SUPPLY DIV
11 LT BANNON, GEORGE J. SEC VIRGINIA ENFORCEMENT DIV
12 ENG3 BARTON, ADAM D. SEC HONOLULU ENG/SUPPORT DIV
13 ENG3 BAYNOR, RICHARD W. AST ENGINEERING DIV
14 OSS3 BELL, TIA G. OL-TR & C DIVISION CHESAPEAKE
15 ENG3 BELMAS, BYRON J. OL-SFLC-CHEBOYGAN MI
16 MSSE3 BERTSCH, ERIC W. LANTAREA (LANT-511)
17 MSSD3 BLANCHARD, CONAN E. SEC SE NEW ENG INSPECTIONS DIV
18 MSSD3 BLANK, CHRISTOPHER L. SEC BOSTON INSPECTIONS DIV
19 MSSE3 BOLAND, JEFFRY B. MSU PORT ARTHUR
20 LT BORGES, OMAR SEC LA/LB CP/RDNS STF
21 LT BOVE, HEATHER L. TRACEN YKTWN COMPTR BR
22 ENG3 BOWLES, JOHN M. OL-SFLC PB APM1-NORFOLK VA
23 F&S3 BOYER, RICARDO MIFC LANT INTEL SUPPORT DIV
24 MSSE3 BRANDT, NICHOLAS R. MSU BATON ROUGE
25 BOSN3 BRISSON, JASON M. SEC VIRGINIA INCIDENT MGT DV
26 MSSE3 BROWNING, GLEN E. MSD CORAM
27 ENG3 BRYANT, WILLIAM K. SALC OFFSHORE PAT CUTTER DIV
28 MSSD3 CADOR, KEVIN L. SEC NOLA INSPECTIONS DIV
29 LT CAMPBELL, DEREK R. PACAREA (PAC-63)
30 ENG3 CHANCE, JONATHAN E. OL-SEC COL RIVER-NORTH BEND
31 ENG3 CLONTZ, BRIAN E. SFLC PB ASSET MANAGEMENT SEC 1
32 OSS3 COHEN, ANDREW M. SEC ST PETE CMD CENTER
33 LT COLE, ANTONIO D. COMMANDANT (CG-1122)
34 F&S3 CSECH, EDWARD L. OL-(FMSI TM)-JUNEAU
35 ENG3 CULLERS, JAMES D. BASE LALB MAT (NMM)
36 LCDR DALY, GEOFFREY M. HSWL MED ADMIN DIV
37 ISM3 DICKIE, STEPHEN P. OL-C5ISC CYBER READINESS-BOST
38 BOSN3 DIECKMANN, ERIC H. SEC JCKSNVILLE INCIDENT MGT DV
39 MSSE3 DISTEL, JONATHAN L. MSU HOUMA
40 LT DOLAN, ADAM C. COMMANDANT (CG-1B4)
41 ENG3 DOSSANTOS, JACK CGC ESCANABA
42 PERS3 DUKES, BRYANT C. SFLC WSD MILITARY MGT BR
43 AVI3 EANES, LUKE B. AIRSTA CLEARWATER
44 F&S3 ECKSTROM, MICHAEL C. TRACEN YKTWN LOG & SUP SEC
45 LT ELLIOTT, RONALD J. TRACEN PET CUST SPRT SERVICES
46 F&S3 FAUR, JACQUES P. OL-SEC DEL BAY-ATLANTIC CITY
47 MSSD3 FERRELL, BRENT L. SEC OHIO VAL INSPECTIONS DIV
48 PERS3 FERRER, MORGAN E. PPC MIL ACCT SUP BR
49 ENG3 FISCHER, THOMAS CGC BISCAYNE BAY
50 AVI3 FISH, JEREMIAH J. OL-FLEET INTEGRATION TEAM
51 MSSD3 FLORES, CRISTOBAL C. MSD BROWNSVILLE
52 LT FORBIDUSSI, SCOTT R. D7 COMMAND CENTER (DRMC)
53 BOSN3 FRANKLIN, KRISTOPHER J. COMMANDANT (CG-BSX-23)
54 F&S3 FRASCELLA, MIRANDA L. BASE CLEV LOGISTICS DIV (BL)
55 ENG3 FRATTO, JOSEPH A. OL-SFLC-SEATTLE WA
56 INF3 FREDRICKSON, KURT N. COMMANDANT (CG-09222)
57 BOSN3 FURNARI, PETER J. D5 WATERWAYS MGMT BR (DPW)
58 F&S3 GARCIA, CHARLENE A. DOL-43
59 F&S3 GEISEL, RYAN L. SALC CUTTER TRANSITION DIV
60 F&S3 GLOSSON, BARI N. AIRSTA MIAMI
61 OSS3 GRAY, DAWN M. OL-BASE PORT-NORFOLK
62 F&S3 GUTIERREZ JR, EUGENE L. OL-(FMSI TM)-CLEVELAND
63 BOSN3 HANEY, PATRICK S. CGC WILLIAM TATE
64 ENG3 HANSEN, SHAWN C. OL-SFLC-BOSTON MA
65 MSSR3 HARDY, DEREK Q. PSC EPM-2
66 F&S3 HARMON, TERRY A. CGC THETIS
67 MSSE3 HARRIS, ANTHONY P. CGFM/SEC GUAM INSPECTIONS DIV
68 LT HINKLE, FREEMONT O. SFLC PB ASSET MANAGEMENT SEC 1
69 BOSN3 HORNBY, ZACHARY R. D7 TACLET-AIRSTA MIAMI
70 PERS3 HOSS, GREGG E. SEC LIS ADMIN/PERS DIV
71 ELC3 JARVIS, KEITH P. YARD INDUSTRIAL DEPT
72 LT JEANES, CHRISINA L. MSU MORGAN CITY
73 LT JENKINS, AARON J. SEC DEL BAY LOGISTICS DEPT
74 BOSN3 KELLERMEYER, JASON D. D9 AUXILIARY BR (DPA)
75 MSSE3 KING, ELIZABETH J. SEC MOBILE INSPECTIONS DIV
76 BOSN3 KRISTIANSEN, MICHAEL J. HITRON
77 ELC3 LACHOWSKY, PAUL J. C5ISC SHORT RANGE SYSTEMS BR
78 MSSD3 LEATHERS, MICHAEL E. SEC NEW YORK INSPECTIONS DIV
79 INV3 LINDSAY, KRISTIN S. OL-CGIS THREAT MGMT-ALEX VA
80 MED3 LIPSKI III, WALTER A. PSC EPM-2
81 ISM3 LOCKE, MICHAEL A. C5ISC DEPLOYED CONNECTIVITY
82 F&S3 LORENZO, WILLIAM C. PSC RPM-2
83 LT LUCK, JAMES C. OL-SFLC IOD-YORKTOWN
84 BOSN3 LYNCH, CHAD P. CGC SEA DEVIL
85 MSSE3 MAPLES, COREY L. OL-SEC KEY WEST-ISLAMORADA
86 ISM3 MARKS, JUSTUS D. OL-CGCC-35 COAB-ALX
87 ELC3 MASON, ROBERT C5ISC INTEL TACTICAL SYST BR
88 MAT3 MATHIS, CHRISTIAN L. BASE KOD ENV DIV (FE)
89 INV3 MCANINCH, DUSTIN J. OL-CGIS SE REG-ST PETE FL
90 MSSD3 MCCLAIN, MICHAEL T. SEC PUGET SND INSPECTIONS DIV
91 LT MCCOWN, WILLIAM G. C5ISC SAFETY & NAVIGATION SEC
92 MSSD3 MCLEAN, KIMBERLY A. OL-INVESTIG IND TRNG-HOUSTON
93 ELC3 MEJIA, ALFONSO ESD CORPUS CHRISTI
94 PERS3 MEJIA, ISAAC SEC SAN FRAN ADMIN/PERS DIV
95 INV3 MEYERS, CANDI J. CGIS ATLANTIC DIVISION
96 LT MOORE, RODNEY O. COMMANDANT (CG-DCMS-ES)
97 LT MORGAN, CLINTON R. LDC LEADERSHIP & ORG PERF DEPT
98 ELC3 MORROW, NICHOLUS L. BASE PORT ESD (ESD)
99 AVI3 MOSLER, DOMINIC J. ALC ESD ENG SUPPORT BR
100 BOSN3 NENDZA, ROBERT T. OL-SEC HOU/GAL-GALVESTON
101 MSSD3 NORSWORTHY JR, JOHN T. MSU PADUCAH
102 MSSE3 NORTHCUTT, ROBERT D. MSU PORT ARTHUR
103 F&S3 OFAGALILO, LORINA SEC LA/LB FIN/SUPPLY DIV
104 LT OLMSTEAD, NICHOLAS C. MSD CINCINNATI
105 MSSE3 ORELLANA, CARLOS SEC SE NEW ENG INSPECTIONS DIV
106 LT OROPEZA, EDUARDO J. CG STA MIAMI BEACH
107 MSSE3 PAGE, GILBERT W. SEC HOU/GAL INVESTIGATE DIV
108 ENG3 PALACE, MATTHEW J. OL-SFLC-BOSTON MA
109 AVI3 PAYNE, REAGAN J. ATC MOBILE H-60 ENG DIV
110 F&S3 PENTECOST, STEVEN B. TEMP-CGC TAHOMA-OFCO 036-21
111 LT PEPIN, SARA E. SEC NEW YORK ADMIN/PERS DIV
112 BOSN3 PICKARD, STEPHEN A. CG STA CHICAGO
113 ISS3 PIEPOLI, PAUL V. OL-CGCIS-MIAMI
114 F&S3 PILLOW, MICHAEL J. CGC CAMPBELL
115 BOSN3 POLLARD, MICHAEL M. CGC JAMES RANKIN
116 ENG3 POTTS, JAMES M. OL-SFLC-NEW ORLEANS LA
117 ISS3 PRICE, JAMES G. OL-BRIG-MIRAMAR
118 ENG3 PRICE, MARSHALL L. CGC RELIANCE
119 F&S3 PRIOR, MARCUS A. COMMANDANT (CG-834)
120 F&S3 PROULX, ANDREW S. SEC KEY WEST FIN/SUPPLY DIV
121 ENG3 PURINGTON, JOHN R. TRACEN YKTWN ENG/WEPS TRNG BR
122 PERS3 RAMIREZ, ALFONSO CGIS MISSION SUPPORT DEPT
123 ENG3 REESE, NATHAN A. CGC THUNDER BAY
124 OSS3 REYES, ANDREW V. MSRT WEST INTEL/COMMS DIV
125 ELC3 RUCH, REBECCA L. SFLC ESD ELECTRONICS SEC
126 AVI3 SALERNO JR, RICHARD N. SEC SAN DIEGO AV ENG DIV
127 MSSD3 SANCHEZ, GARY L. MSU TEXAS CITY
128 BOSN3 SANTUCCI, DAMON M. D1 WATERWAYS MGMT BR (DPW)
129 WEPS3 SCHUETTE, DAVID M. FORCECOM WEAPONS SYSTEMS BR
130 BOSN3 SCOTT, JASON E. PACAREA (PAC-3SF)
131 ENG3 SHERIFF, WILLIAM S. ISVS PRO BALTIMORE
132 MSSD3 SIVILLA, CARLOS R. SEC MARYLAND-NCR INSPECT DIV
133 MED3 SLADE, MICHAEL D. HSWL MED ADMIN DIV
134 F&S3 SMITH, JASON E. CGA PROCUREMENT & CONTR BRANCH
135 AVI3 SMITH, PAUL A. AIRSTA ATLANTIC CITY
136 ENG3 SPECHT, ERIC R. PST ENGINEERING DIV
137 MSSD3 SPEDOSKE, FRANKLIN J. SEC SAN FRAN INVESTIGATE DIV
138 F&S3 STAGNITTO, JASON W. OL-(FMSI TM)-NEW ORLEANS
139 ENG3 STARK, ARTHUR J. SEC PUGET SND ENG/SUPPORT DIV
140 MLES3 STAUFFER, DALE K. TACLET SOUTH TRAINING DEPT
141 INV3 STGERMAINE, ROGER P. OL-CGIS GULF REG-ST LOUIS MO
142 ELC3 STOUDER, RAYMOND S. CG PRO LOCKPORT
143 AVI3 STRAUCH, JASON J. AIRSTA ELIZABETH CITY
144 F&S3 TAHTINEN, MARK T. PRO GULF COAST
145 F&S3 THOMAS, BRUCE C. OL-(FMSI TM)-BOSTON
146 MSSR3 TODD, BRANDON L. D8 INCIDENT MGMT BR (DRM)
147 ELC3 TRUMBO, MICHAEL P. C5ISC PORT ENGINEERS SEC
148 WEPS3 VASKEY, COLE E. TRACEN YKTWN ENG/WEPS TRNG BR
149 ENG3 WALKER, ROBERT A. OL-SFLC-HONOLULU HI
150 INV3 WARNER, SHAWN C. CGIS PACIFIC REG
151 PERS3 WAZANA, RENEE B. LDC LEADERSHIP & ORG PERF DEPT
152 ENG3 WHALEN, JONATHAN T. YARD INDUSTRIAL DEPT
153 LT WILLIAMS, FRANKLIN D. CGC DEPENDABLE
154 F&S3 WOODLEY, KURT A. SALC SHARED SERVICES DIV
155 MSSE3 YATES, JASON M. OL-ACT FAR EAST-SINGAPORE SGP
156 PERS3 ZANETTI, MICHAEL T. SEC OHIO VAL ADMIN/PERS DIV
3. W-3 Zone: The Board will consider Above-Zone and In-Zone CWO2s with a date
of rank of 15 December 2019 or earlier. The stated opportunity of selection
(OOS) for In-Zone candidates is 92 percent. The actual In-Zone selection rate,
which is determined after the Board results are approved, factors both In-Zone
and Above-Zone candidates and therefore may be lower than the stated OOS In
-Zone. The following 226 officers, listed alphabetically by last name, will be
considered:
NO RANK NAME UNIT
1 INV2 ACEVEDO, FRANCISCO J. CGIS SOUTHEAST REGION
2 MSSD2 AGUILAR, RAUL C. MSU BATON ROUGE
3 OSS2 ALIER, JONATHAN W. C5ISC LONG RANGE COMMS-PORT
4 F&S2 ALONGI, ROBERT M. SEC LIS FIN/SUPPLY DIV
5 MLES2 ANDERSON, JASON R. CG MFPU KINGS BAY
6 LT ANDERSON, JONATHAN J. C5ISC LONG RANGE COMMS-PORT
7 OSS2 ANDERSON, RAYMOND J. BASE NCR SECURITY DEPT (BS)
8 ENG2 ARNOLD, THOMAS A. OPC PRO PANAMA CITY
9 ISM2 ASHLEY, JASON K. OL-CGCC-36 CSDB-STL
10 ISM2 ATWOOD, BRANDON L. OL-CGCC-36 TMB-ALX
11 F&S2 BAILEY III, THOMAS A. SEC ANCHORAGE FIN/SUPPLY DIV
12 PERS2 BALAJADIA, DAVID P. D11 ADMINISTRATION STAFF (DA)
13 MLES2 BAREFIELD, DANIEL J. PSC EPM-2
14 ELC2 BARNES, NATHAN A. CGC CALHOUN
15 MSSE2 BASIL, KEVIN T. OL-SEC SAN JUAN-ST CROIX VI
16 ENG2 BATMAN, TRAVIS J. SFLC PB PROJECTS BR
17 F&S2 BELTRAN, GIOVANNI L. SEC NOLA FIN/SUPPLY DIV
18 F&S2 BERKOVICS, DEAN M. SEC NEW YORK FIN/SUPPLY DIV
19 MED2 BIRDWELL, KATHERINE M. HSWL MED ADMIN DIV
20 PERS2 BLANCO, PETRICE D. COMMANDANT (CG-1332)
21 LT BRENNAN, DANIEL S. BASE CHA NAVAL ENG DEPT (N)
22 F&S2 BROWN II, ROBERT E. TRACEN YKTWN MWR SEC
23 F&S2 BROWN, JADELL S. COMMANDANT (CG-127)
24 BOSN2 BROWNE, DAVID E. CGC SPAR
25 BOSN2 BRUCE, JESSE W. CG STA MANISTEE
26 ISS2 BRYAN II, NATHAN J. C5ISC INTEL TACTICAL SYST BR
27 PERS2 BURGESS, JESSICA L. D11 PLNG & FORCE RDNS DIV (DX)
28 F&S2 BURROUGH, JEFFREY N. BASE NCR PROC & CONTR DEPT (S)
29 OSS2 BUTIERRIES, DANIEL G. SEC VIRGINIA CMD CENTER
30 F&S2 CALDERON, JOSHUA L. SEC HOU/GAL FIN/SUPPLY DIV
31 ENG2 CANDELARIO, JULIO C. BASE MB MAT (NMM)
32 MSSE2 CAPPS, BRANDON E. MSU MORGAN CITY
33 LT CARROLL, AMOS R. SEC MARYLAND-NCR INC MGMT DIV
34 ISM2 CARROLL, BENJAMIN B. C5ISC CONTROL & MONITORING SEC
35 PERS2 CARTAGENA-CANEDO, ANGELIQUE OL-SEC NC-WILMINGTON
36 F&S2 CLARK II, CLAY W. PSC EPM-2
37 ISS2 CLARK, ANTHONY L. MIFC PAC COLLECTION MGMT BR
38 ENG2 CLEMENTS, LARRY D. SEC ST PETE ENG/SUPPORT DIV
39 ELC2 COFFEY, WILLIAM K. OL-CGCC-36 FMB-NORFOLK
40 ELC2 COLE, TIMOTHY A. COMMCOM PLANNING DEPT
41 PERS2 COLLINS, CARNICIA M. SEC NEW YORK ADMIN/PERS DIV
42 PERS2 CORDOVA, DANIEL M. BASE ALAM PERS SVCS DIV (PP)
43 OSS2 COSTA, DUSTIN D. OL-COMMCOM-PLANS-NOVATO
44 OSS2 CRAIG, ANDERSON SEC BOSTON CMD CENTER
45 ELC2 CRISAFULLI JR, FRANK NAVCEN WW RISK ASSESS/SUP DIV
46 BOSN2 CROCHET, TIMOTHY V. CG NATL MOTOR LIFEBOAT SCHOOL
47 MSSE2 CRUZ, FERNANDO L. SEC MIAMI INSPECTIONS DIV
48 ELC2 DAVIS, WILLIAM C. SFLC LRE SYS AND EQUIP SEC 3
49 BOSN2 DAWALT, PHILLIP R. CG STA PORT CANAVERAL
50 BOSN2 DAWSON, JAMES R. ATC MOB SHIP/HELO TRNG DIV
51 MSSD2 DECKER, JOSHUA T. SEC NOLA INSPECTIONS DIV
52 MSSE2 DENEKE, MATTHEW P. MSU TEXAS CITY
53 MSSD2 DEWEIN, MARK R. SEC SAN JUAN INSPECTIONS DIV
54 ENG2 DIMERCURIO, SALVATORE D. SFLC IBCT ENG ASSET MGMT SEC
55 ISM2 DODSON, ADAM W. OL-CGCC-35 COAB-ALX
56 F&S2 DUCOTE, CHRISTOPHER M. BASE NOLA LOGISTICS DIV (BL)
57 MSSE2 DUFFY, FRANCIS D. MSU HOUMA
58 WEPS2 DUNFEE, DUSTIN M. BASE BOS WAT (NMW)
59 AVI2 DUPRE, MICHAEL C. C27J APO ENGINEERING DIV
60 WEPS2 EATON, SCOTT A. COMMANDANT (CG-7211)
61 OSS2 ECKART, JEFFREY D. PACAREA (PAC-63)
62 BOSN2 ELAM, ETHAN Z. SMTC TAC BOAT STAN/RFO SECTION
63 PERS2 ERLANDSON, AIMEE E. PSC PSD MILITARY PROGRAMS SEC
64 F&S2 ESPINOZA, MARTIN J. COMMANDANT (CG-1B1)
65 BOSN2 ESSELMAN, JARED N. OL-DIRAUX SOUTH-SAN PEDRO
66 ENG2 FAMBRO, MICHAEL P. SEC SAN DIEGO ENG/SUPPORT DIV
67 ENG2 FARMER, NICHOLAS E. SFLC QUALITY ASSURANCE SEC
68 LT FIGUEROA, ANTHONY R. CGC SYCAMORE
69 MSSE2 FILIPE, SHAUN G. SEC LA/LB INSPECTIONS DIV
70 BOSN2 FINKELSON, DUSTIN F. CG STA FREEPORT
71 ISM2 FISHER, WESLEY D. OL-CGCC-36 CSDB-STL
72 PERS2 FLYNN, DAYNA L. D1 FORCE READINESS BR (DXR)
73 INV2 FLYNN, KATHLEEN M. OL-CGIS NEW ENG REG-NEW LONDON
74 MLES2 FORNICOLA, NATHAN R. SEC PUGET SND ENFORCEMENT DIV
75 MSSE2 FORTIN, STEPHEN J. SEC NOLA INSPECTIONS DIV
76 MSSE2 FOSTER, MATTHEW L. SEC HOU/GAL INSPECTIONS DIV
77 F&S2 FOX, MATTHEW R. SEC SAN DIEGO FIN/SUPPLY DIV
78 MSSD2 FROHMAN, SHAWN E. MSU HOUMA
79 F&S2 FUENTES, ANTHONY BASE SJ LOGISTICS DIV (BL)
80 ISS2 GALLARDO, HUMBERTO MIFC PAC SECURITY & FASSO BR
81 MSSR2 GALLOWAY, JOSHUA J. NPFC CASE MGMT DIV (CM)
82 MAT2 GANN, NORMAN L. COMMANDANT (CG-1333)
83 ENG2 GARLAND, ROBIN D. TEMP-CGC TAHOMA-OFCO 036-21
84 F&S2 GARZA, JOSHUA R. CGC BERTHOLF
85 PERS2 GERMEILLE, FABIOLA T. SEC HONOLULU ADMIN/PERS DIV
86 ENG2 GILL, KEVIN M. CGC DAUNTLESS
87 F&S2 GOBBELL, GARTH C. LANTAREA (LANT-83)
88 MSSD2 GODWIN, CYNTHIA H. MSU PITTSBURGH
89 ELC2 GOENNER, ALEC R. SFLC LRE SYS AND EQUIP SEC 3
90 BOSN2 GONZALEZ, JOSE L. SEC CORPUS CHR WTRWAYS MGT DIV
91 F&S2 GONZALEZ, TITO SFLC SIMPLIFIED ACQ PROC SEC 3
92 ENG2 GOVIA, SANTOS D. SEC MIAMI ENG/SUPPORT DIV
93 MSSE2 GRAHAM, RYAN J. SEC MIAMI INSPECTIONS DIV
94 F&S2 GRULLON, ANTONY AST LOGISTICS DEPT
95 OSS2 GUERRERO, MICHAEL C. SECTOR COL RIVER
96 LT GUSTIN, STEVEN L. OPC PRO PANAMA CITY
97 ISM2 HANEEF, MUSHTAQ M. C5ISC INFRASTR SECURITY SVCS
98 ENG2 HARDY, MICHAEL R. OL-SFLC-NORFOLK VA
99 ENG2 HARRIS, CARLOS A. SALC CUTTER TRANSITION DIV
100 ENG2 HAVENS, ANDREW S. SFO MORICHES
101 BOSN2 HAYES, CRAIG R. CGC SEQUOIA
102 MSSE2 HAYNIE, JASON E. OL-SEC LM-GRAND HAVEN
103 ISM2 HERNANDEZ, JUAN A. OL-CGCC-36 TMB-ALX
104 MLES2 HOCKLER, JAMES R. SEC NEW YORK ENFORCEMENT DIV
105 ENG2 HOEFER, KEITH A. OL-SFLC IBCT APM2-ALAMEDA
106 MSSD2 HOFFER, JUSTIN E. SEC BOSTON INSPECTIONS DIV
107 BOSN2 HOLCOMB JR, DONALD J. CG STA CASTLE HILL
108 MLES2 HOLT, ROBERT A. CG MFPU BANGOR
109 MAT2 IMGARTEN, CHRISTOPHER S. BASE SEA FAC ENG DEPT (F)
110 ENG2 JACOBS, MICHAEL B. SFLC SB ASSET MANAGEMENT SEC 2
111 INV2 JANZ, TIMOTHY C. OL-CGIS CENT REG-DETROIT MI
112 F&S2 JIMENEZ, RAUL A. AIRSTA CLEARWATER
113 MSSE2 JOHNSON, CHRISTOPHER G. SEC SAN DIEGO INSPECTIONS DIV
114 MSSE2 JOHNSON, DEXTER J. SEC NEW YORK INSPECTIONS DIV
115 MSSR2 JOHNSTON, CHRISTOPHER D. SEC PUGET SND INCIDENT MGT DIV
116 MAT2 JONES, MICHAEL L. BASE KOD FAC MAINT BR (FPF)
117 MLES2 JOSEPH, KEVIN M. D13 ENFORCEMENT BR (DRE)
118 BOSN2 KAMINSKI, EUGENE A. CG STA PORTSMOUTH HARB
119 INV2 KNAPP, JASON M. OL-CGIS CHES REG-PHIL PA
120 ELC2 KRANZ, KEVIN M. C5ISC DETECTION & ID SEC 1
121 BOSN2 LACROIX, JOHN P. BASE KET COMPTR & OPS DEPT (B)
122 BOSN2 LAIRD, JAMES P. OL-DIRAUX SOUTH-NEW YORK
123 ENG2 LAMB, NICHOLAS A. GST ENGINEERING DIV
124 OSS2 LEBRECHT, DAVID C. COMMCOM PLANNING DEPT
125 AVI2 LEEPER, CODY A. AIRSTA CORPUS CHRISTI
126 AVI2 LESTER, ERIC D. AIRSTA SAVANNAH
127 DIV2 LINCOLN, STEVEN H. REGIONAL DIVE LOCKER PAC
128 MED2 LOWE, MACIE D. PSC PSD DISABILITY EVAL SEC
129 LT LUCIANI, ANTHONY P. CGC VALIANT
130 F&S2 MAANAO, JESS K. SEC NORTH BEND FIN/SUPPLY DIV
131 INV2 MARIN, THOMAS A. OL-CGIS N ENG REG-NEW YORK NY
132 ELC2 MARTEL, JASON J. C5ISC COMBAT SYSTEMS BR
133 MSSD2 MATTICE, CHRISTOPHER G. SEC PUGET SND INSPECTIONS DIV
134 BOSN2 MCCLOSKEY, WILLIAM B. CGC KANKAKEE
135 ENG2 MCDOUGALL, MICHAEL P. SFLC IBCT SUPPLY BRANCH
136 ENG2 MCGUYRT, TIMOTHY L. SEC NOLA ENG/SUPPORT DIV
137 F&S2 MCKINSEY, MANDI L. MSRT EAST SUPPLY/FINANCE DIV
138 ENG2 MCLELLAN, JACOB M. CGC CAMPBELL
139 MSSE2 MENDOZA, JOSEPH V. MSD AMERICAN SAMOA
140 INV2 MILLER, DUSTY L. CGIS CHESAPEAKE REGION
141 OSS2 MILLER, ROBERT C. D7 C5I SEC DIV (DT)
142 MSSE2 MILLS, RICHARD A. SEC LIS INSPECTIONS DIV
143 OSS2 MILSTEAD, BROOKE T. SEC KEY WEST CMD CENTER
144 ENG2 MONTESSI, DOMINIC D. ISVS PRO BALTIMORE
145 MSSE2 MOORE, RICHARD J. SEC MOBILE INSPECTIONS DIV
146 MSSD2 MURAI, AUSTIN D. MSD LAFAYETTE
147 AVI2 NAKAMOTO, JAMES M. OL-MISSION SYS INTEG PAX RIVER
148 LT NATALE, MICHELE A. PSC OPM-1
149 AVI2 NELSON, DERRICK J. OL-AVIATION LOGISTICS COMMAND
150 AVI2 NIX, JASON R. COMMANDANT (CG-411)
151 ELC2 OLDANI, CHRISTOPHER A. CGC POLAR STAR
152 INF2 OLEARY, MARIANA M. OL-D1(DE)-NEW YORK
153 ENG2 OZMENT, ROBERT E. OL-SFLC-NORFOLK VA
154 MSSD2 PATERSON, MICHEAL M. SEC DETROIT INSPECTIONS DIV
155 MSSE2 PATRICK, JUSTIN L. MSU MORGAN CITY
156 BOSN2 PEASE, THOMAS A. COMMANDANT (CG-7311)
157 PERS2 PEREZ, CARLOS J. OL-LSC ADMIN BR ALAMEDA
158 INV2 PEREZ, MICHAEL A. OL-CGIS SE REG-KEY WEST FL
159 ELC2 PICCOLA, DANIEL A. OL-C5ISC PORT ENG-ALAMEDA
160 ELC2 PISANO, JAMES V. OL-C5ISC PORT ENG-ALAMEDA
161 DIV2 PRATER, ADAM L. REGIONAL DIVE LOCKER WEST
162 F&S2 PRESLAR, JOSHUA D. COMMANDANT (CG-283)
163 MSSE2 QUITUGUA, JOSEPH I. SEC NEW YORK INVESTIGATE DIV
164 ISS2 RAEL, NOAH J. OL-CGCIS-NEW YORK
165 ENG2 REED, RYAN J. CGC DILIGENCE
166 LT REID, APRIL N. CGC HARRIET LANE
167 ENG2 REID, SAMUEL B. PSC EPM-2
168 BOSN2 REILLY, MARK B. CGC BLUEBELL
169 F&S2 REYNOLDS, MICHAEL T. WCC PRO
170 ENG2 ROBB, AARON J. BASE HONO MAT (NMM)
171 ENG2 ROBINSON, CHRISTOPHER V. SFLC ESD DMG CTRL&LIFESV EQUIP
172 OSS2 RODRIGUEZ, JAYSON SEC HMBLDT BAY CMD CENTER
173 PERS2 RODRIGUEZ, THAINA M. SEC N NEW ENG ADMIN/PERS DIV
174 ISM2 ROSEN, BENJAMIN D. CGCC-33 NET OPS & SECURITY CTR
175 AVI2 ROUTTEN, KEVIN G. ALC ESD POLICY/QA BR
176 ISM2 ROWTON, THOMAS J. OL-CGCC-36 TMB-ALX
177 BOSN2 RYAN, COLIN J. CGC KATHERINE WALKER
178 MSSE2 SANCHEZ, EMILIO N. SEC JCKSNVILLE INSPECTIONS DIV
179 ENG2 SAPP, LANCE J. CGC SPAR
180 PERS2 SAXON, JOHN M. C5ISC PERSONNEL & ADMIN-PORT
181 WEPS2 SCHAFHAUSEN, THOMAS J. BASE HONO WAT (NMW)
182 ISM2 SCHMIDT, JEFFREY S. OL-C5ISC INFO ASSURANCE-CLEV
183 ISM2 SCHULTZ, NIKOLAUS D. OL-CGCC-A&A DEPT-ALX
184 AVI2 SCULL, BRIAN R. ALC ESD ENG SUPPORT BR
185 BOSN2 SEIGH, CARTER J. CG STA ROCKLAND
186 ELC2 SESSOMS, DAVID M. C5ISC SHORT RANGE SYSTEMS BR
187 AVI2 SHACKELFORD, MATHEW C. AIRSTA ELIZABETH CITY
188 MSSD2 SHERMAN, MATTHEW R. MSD LAFAYETTE
189 PERS2 SHIPLEY, ERIC B. BASE HONO PERS SVCS DIV (PP)
190 AVI2 SHOCKLEY, JONATHAN L. OL-AVIATION LOGISTICS COMMAND
191 LT SINGLETON, LAMONT OL-SEC COL RIVER-NORTH BEND
192 OSS2 SMITH, CLINT T. SEC MIAMI CMD CENTER
193 ELC2 SMITH, JOEL F. C5ISC SUST TRANSITION MGT SEC
194 PERS2 SMITH, PHILIP C. BASE KET PERS SVCS DIV (PP)
195 PERS2 SNYDER, TRAVIS M. AIRSTA MIAMI
196 F&S2 SPALDING, STACY J. AIRSTA TRAVERSE CITY
197 ENG2 STOKES, CHRISTOPHER P. OL-(CG-1B41)-MILLINGTON
198 F&S2 STONEHOUSE, MALLORY E. TC PET TRNG RESOURCE SUPT BR
199 AVI2 STURGIS, JOSEPH M. ATC MOBILE H-65 ENG DIV
200 INF2 TAMARGO, TIMOTHY P. TRACEN C MAY OFF OF CO
201 LT TAYLOR, JAMES C. BASE MB FAC ENG DEPT (F)
202 ISM2 TEEGUARDEN, KURT P. OL-CGCC-36 TMB-ALX
203 ISM2 THORNTON, STEVEN K. ESD BALTIMORE
204 F&S2 TREECE, STACEY B. SEC N NEW ENG FIN/SUPPLY DIV
205 PERS2 UHRINA, ARNOLD Z. SEC LAKE MICH ADMIN/PERS DIV
206 ISM2 URIBARRI, MIGUEL A. OL-C5ISC INTEL MISSION SYST-DC
207 MSSE2 VETTER, ANDREW S. SEC UPPER MISS INSPECTIONS DIV
208 ISS2 VINES, JARED L. CG CRYPTOLOGIC UNIT TEXAS
209 AVI2 VOGAN, JOSHUA E. ALC LRS ENGINEERING BR
210 AVI2 VONGUNTEN, DAVID B. AIRSTA ATLANTIC CITY
211 F&S2 WALKER, CHRISTOPHER B. OL-CGIS MS SPLY DIV-WASH DC
212 MSSE2 WALLACE, BRYAN M. SEC COL RIVER INSP DIV
213 LT WALMSLEY, LIAM T. CGC ARGUS
214 ENG2 WARD, CLAYTON P. SFLC PB PROJECTS BR
215 F&S2 WARNER, DALE D. SFLC FUNDS MGMT & EXEC SEC
216 MED2 WATTS, WANDA R. TRACEN PET HSWL DIV
217 F&S2 WEBB, DUSTIN P. COMMANDANT (CG-441)
218 LT WEBSTER, BRANDON M. BASE CLEV PERS SUPPORT DEPT(P)
219 MSSD2 WELLS, ASHLEY R. SEC SAN DIEGO INSPECTIONS DIV
220 OSS2 WERRE, DENNISE L. D11 C5I SEC DIV (DT)
221 WEPS2 WHITEAKER, MICHAEL T. OL-(CG-721)-SMALL ARMS REPFAC
222 MSSR2 WILCOX, DANIELL A. PSC EPM-2
223 INV2 WINGARD, HOWARD J. OL-CGIS PAC REG-HONOLULU HI
224 ENG2 WRIGHT, ADAM S. SEC LA/LB ENG/SUPPORT DIV
225 MSSD2 WRIGHT, TIFFANY S. MSD QUAD CITIES
226 PERS2 ZACHMANN, MIKEL L. SEC LOWER MISS ADMIN/PERS DIV
4. Selection Boards are given a complete roster of eligible candidates. Above
-Zone and In-Zone officers are integrated so that the status of each candidate
is not discernible.
5. CWOs with approved voluntary separations, to include voluntary retirements,
on file who have not been separated prior to the Board convening will appear
before the Board. Approved voluntary separations are disclosed to the Chief
Warrant Officer Selection Board.
6. Officers desiring to submit communications to the Board must follow the
guidelines provided in Article 3.A.4.F of Ref B and para 10.d of Ref C.
Communications should be sent via email as a command endorsed, electronically
signed memo to LCDR Jodie Knox at Jodie.L.Knox@uscg.mil to arrive no later than
the date the Board convenes. Early submission of communications to the Board is
encouraged to allow adequate time for correction should a submission contain
unauthorized content.
7. Rating chains and administrative reviewers should expedite submission of OERs
to ensure eligible officers have up-to-date performance records on file before
the Board convenes.
8. All officers being considered are highly encouraged to take steps to review
their official record. Directions on how to obtain a copy of the Official
Military Personnel File (OMPF) are listed on the PSC BOPS-MR website athttps
://www.dcms.uscg.mil/Our-Organization/Assistant-Commandant-for-Human-Resources
-CG-1/Personnel-Service-Center-PSC/BOPS/PSC-BOPS-C/PSC-BOPS-C-MR/PSC-BOPS-C-MR
_PDR/.
9. Officers are also encouraged to review the Promotion Year 2023 Commandant's
Guidance to Selection Boards and Panels. This document will be provided to the
Selection Board and clearly sets forth the Commandant's vision for selection to
the next higher pay grade. This document is available at the following link:
https://cg.portal.uscg.mil/units/psc/psc-opm/SiteAssets/SitePages/Home/PY23
%20CCG%20Guidance%20to%20Boards%20and%20Panels.pdf.
10. A CWO Continuation Board will commence upon the conclusion of the CWO
Selection Board. CWO2s and CWO3s who have been twice non-selected and have
either less than 18 years of service or greater than 20 years of service on
30JUN23 will be considered.
11. Any CWO, including CWO-LTs with permanent CWO status, who believes that he
or she is eligible to be considered for selection by this Board and whose name
does not appear on the above list should contact LCDR Christopher Rabalais at
Christopher.P.Rabalais@uscg.mil and CWO Timothy Jones at Timothy.R.Jones
@uscg.mil.
12. CAPT P. J. Dougan, Chief, PSC-OPM, sends.
13. Internet release is authorized.