ALCGOFF 043/21 - PY21 JUNE ADPL LTJG SELECTION BOARD ANNOUNCEMENT
U.S. Coast Guard sent this bulletin at 05/07/2021 02:37 PM EDTR 07 MAY 21
ALCGOFF 043/21
SUBJ: PY21 JUNE ADPL LTJG SELECTION BOARD ANNOUNCEMENT
MESSAGE
A. PY21 Schedule of Officer Personnel Boards and Panels,
PSCNOTE 1401
B. Guidance and Eligibility Criteria for Officer Personnel
Boards and Panels, PSCINST 1401.1(series)
C. Officer Accessions, Evaluations, and Promotions,
COMDTINST M1000.3(series)
1. In accordance with Ref A, the PY21 June LTJG Selection
Board convenes on 7 June 2021. The following 380 officers,
listed alphabetically by last name, will be considered:
NO RANK NAME UNIT
1 ENS ABE SATOSHI T. CGC HARRIET LANE
2 ENS ABRAMSON NATHAN E. CGC STONE-CREW
3 ENS AEBERLI ARTHUR J. CGC STEADFAST
4 ENS ALICEA TRAVIS J. COMMANDANT (CG-7612)
5 ENS ALLETZHAUSER KANE S. CGC VENTUROUS
6 ENS ALOMAR OMAR A. SEC MIAMI INCIDENT MGT
7 ENS ANDERSON MIRANDA L. SEC OHIO VAL INTEL
8 ENS ANTHONY AARON L. CGC TAMPA
9 ENS APOSTOLICO KAYLA P. CGC SYCAMORE
10 ENS ARNOLD AMBER D. SEC CHARLESTON
11 ENS ASHBEY KATHRYN E. CGC KATHLEEN MOORE
12 ENS BACCAY RIVERA BRYANNA A. CGC FIR
13 ENS BAFFI JONATHAN C. OL-SEC COL RIVER-
14 ENS BAHNEY ADAM B. CGC MOHAWK
15 ENS BAILEY HEAVEN C. CGC CAMPBELL
16 ENS BALDEZ NOAH A. CGC RELIANCE
17 ENS BARTZ AUDREY M. CGC VENTUROUS
18 ENS BEAUDOIN MARIAH J. SEC SAN DIEGO INCIDENT
19 ENS BECK ANNA C. CGC MIDGETT
20 ENS BECKER AIDAN L. CGC JAMES
21 ENS BERSON JEREMY A. CGC BENJAMIN BOTTOMS
22 ENS BEW RICHARD P. CGC LEGARE
23 ENS BHARDWAJ TETIANA L. SEC MIAMI INCIDENT MGT
24 ENS BIRD COLIN A. COMMANDANT (CG-933)
25 ENS BLACKLAW WHIP C. SEC ST PETE INCIDENT
26 ENS BLOWE CASEY V. USCG CEREMONIAL HONOR
27 ENS BOISSE EVAN R. CGC MIDGETT
28 ENS BONNER JAMES A. CGC STEADFAST
29 ENS BOYD MARCUS T. SEC LA/LB INSPECTIONS
30 ENS BRADFORD ABIGAIL D. CGC WAESCHE
31 ENS BREAULT CLARA I. CGCC-33-CSOC
32 ENS BROWN AUSTIN W. BASIC FLIGHT
33 ENS BROWN CONNOR T. CGC BEAR
34 ENS BUDRI NICOLE C. SEC NOLA INSPECTIONS
35 ENS BURNS CATHERINE C. CGC WALNUT
36 ENS BUSCHING GABRIELLE R. SEC KEY WEST LOGISTICS
37 ENS BUSCHING JOSEPH W. CGC THETIS
38 ENS BYRON KIMBERLY F. CGC MUNRO
39 ENS CALESE ELENA C. CGC EAGLE
40 ENS CAMINSKE CORINNE J. CGC ALERT
41 ENS CARR RYAN T. SEC SAN FRAN INTEL
42 ENS CARROLL EDWARD L. TEMP-CGC SPENCER-OFCO
43 ENS CARROLL JR. BRENT J. CGC NORTHLAND
44 ENS CARSON KIRSTEN L. CGC KIMBALL
45 ENS CASEY-HOLLOWAY KIRK L. CG CRYPTOLOGIC UNIT
46 ENS CASSIDY BRENDAN J. SEC SAN FRAN
47 ENS CAVANAUGH GARRET . CGC HAMILTON
48 ENS CHAMBERLAIN CHELSEA P. SEC MIAMI ENFORCEMENT
49 ENS CHAMBERLIN AMY M. SEC DEL BAY
50 ENS CHAPA ERRASTI ZOVEK . BASIC FLIGHT
51 ENS CHAPMAN JOEL S. SEC NEW YORK
52 ENS CHENELER DREW M. CGCC-33-CSOC
53 ENS CHILDS AUSTIN A. CGC MOBILE BAY
54 ENS CHO HYO-JUN . TEMP-CGC SPENCER-OFCO
55 ENS CLANSY ANDRE J. SEC BUFFALO CP/RDNS
56 ENS COCKRUM CODY D. PRO GULF COAST
57 ENS COLWELL MADELINE L. CGC HEALY
58 ENS COMPAGNONI EMMA C. CGC RICHARD SNYDER
59 ENS CONNELLY TRAVIS H. CGC MUSTANG
60 ENS CONNER EMILY C. CGC ISAAC MAYO
61 ENS CORDES ALEXANDER N. CGC RESOLUTE
62 ENS COUTURE JACKSON L. CGC HAMILTON
63 ENS CROWLEY PATRICK L. CGC SITKINAK
64 ENS DACIMO KELLY M. MSU MORGAN CITY
65 ENS DACOSTA MARCELO M. MSU HOUMA
66 ENS DADISMAN DAVID I. BASE BOS ESD OPS DIV
67 ENS DAHILL-BAUE AOIFE S. CGC HERIBERTO
68 ENS DANIELS ROBERT L. CGC NATHAN BRUCKENTHAL
69 ENS DAUBERT JAKOB H. CGC NORTHLAND
70 ENS DAVIS IVAN A. CGC ANGELA MCSHAN
71 ENS DEGUZMAN ALYSSA M. MSU HOUMA
72 ENS DEMAIO KACIEANN A. CGC RESOLUTE
73 ENS DIAL TAYLOR J. CGC JACOB POROO
74 ENS DINGES DANIEL J. CGC JUNIPER
75 ENS DO DAT T. BASE BOS TEMP DUTY DIV
76 ENS DOLAN MOLLY R. CGC STRATTON
77 ENS DUNTON ANGELOU C. CGC RICHARD ETHERIDGE
78 ENS EASTMAN KIRK M. SEC PUGET SND
79 ENS EATON SARAH E. CGC ALERT
80 ENS ECKFORD-PROSSOR FAITH G. CGC HAROLD MILLER
81 ENS EDES SAMUEL T. MSU HOUMA
82 ENS EDWARDS JUSTIN M. CGC TAMPA
83 ENS EMAS JONATHAN M. SEC NORTH BEND AV OPS
84 ENS ESPOSO CLAUDIA L. CGC SENECA
85 ENS FARLOW FRANCESCA A. SEC HOU/GAL
86 ENS FARROW JR KERMIT R. SEC BUFFALO CMD CENTER
87 ENS FERL TOBIAS S. CGC OAK
88 ENS FERNANDEZ-CUERVO IGNACIO J.SEC MIAMI INSPECTIONS
89 ENS FERRARA ABIGAIL C. CGC JOHN MCCORMICK
90 ENS FERRIS JULIA K. CGC TAHOMA
91 ENS FIORDALISI ASHLEY I. SEC SS MARIE INCIDENT
92 ENS FITZGERALD MICHAEL P. SEC N CAROLINA INTEL
93 ENS FOX MACK N. CGC ALEX HALEY
94 ENS FRAZER JASON P. CGC VIGOROUS
95 ENS FUJIMOTO NICHOLAS M. CGC DONALD HORSLEY
96 ENS GALLANT ANDRE M. CGC NORTHLAND
97 ENS GAMACHE COURTNEY J. SEC DEL BAY
98 ENS GASKEL JR GREGORY S. CGCC-33-CSOC
99 ENS GASPARRE ADAM . YARD PUBLIC WORKS DEPT
100 ENS GATES ALISON N. CGC CONFIDENCE
101 ENS GAUDET JOSHUA B. BASIC FLIGHT
102 ENS GAVIN JULIA L. CGC HAMILTON
103 ENS GETTMAN JADE A. CGC MACKINAW
104 ENS GIBBS NICHOLAS R. TEMP-CGC ESCANABA-OFCO
105 ENS GIBSON OWEN M. UNIVERSITY OF
106 ENS GILLEM FRANCES A. CGC CHARLES DAVID JR
107 ENS GILLIAM COURTNEY L. CGC DECISIVE
108 ENS GOCHAR RYAN P. CGC SENECA
109 ENS GOLDSWORTHY MICHAEL E. CGC VALIANT
110 ENS GONZALES CHRISTINA M. CGC DECISIVE
111 ENS GRAY DONOVAN K. CGC DOUGLAS MUNRO
112 ENS GRAYTOK SEAN M. SEC LA/LB INSPECTIONS
113 ENS GRIFFIN COLLEEN M. CGC WILLIAM FLORES
114 ENS GRILLS TYLER P. CGC RESOLUTE
115 ENS GRIMES MEGAN L. CGC BEAR
116 ENS GROFF JACOB R. CGC DOUGLAS MUNRO
117 ENS GUERRA JESSICA . CGC JOSEPH NAPIER
118 ENS GUERREIRO DAVID R. CGC THETIS
119 ENS HAAS NICHOLAS A. MSST NOLA OPS SPRT
120 ENS HALL ARIEL C. CGC KUKUI
121 ENS HALL MATTHEW A. CGC ANACAPA
122 ENS HANSEN KYLE W. CGC ALDER
123 ENS HANSON MARISSA N. CGC ACTIVE
124 ENS HARICH DAKOTA J. CGC FORWARD
125 ENS HART SAMUEL E. CGC VIGILANT
126 ENS HASSETT BROCK S. BASIC FLIGHT
127 ENS HATFIELD ASHLEY M. CGC DILIGENCE
128 ENS HATTERSLEY JUSTIN T. MSST NOLA OPS SPRT
129 ENS HATTMAN CARLY E. CGC ALERT
130 ENS HAW JACOB J. CGC STRATTON
131 ENS HAYNIA AUSTIN P. CGC FORREST REDNOUR
132 ENS HAYTON MARK R. SEC BUFFALO CMD CENTER
133 ENS HEINRICH MICHAELA C. CGC DAUNTLESS
134 ENS HENDERSON PEYTON E. CGC THETIS
135 ENS HENDRIX BRIDGET M. MSU HOUMA
136 ENS HESS ZACHARY J. CGC JAMES
137 ENS HICKS CHRISTOPHER W. BASIC FLIGHT
138 ENS HIGHTOWER TAYLOR K. SEC LA/LB INSPECTIONS
139 ENS HILDITCH SARAH E. CGC SYCAMORE
140 ENS HILL ADRIAN C. MSU HOUMA
141 ENS HINES VALERIE R. CGC HEALY
142 ENS HODGES GRACE B. CGC STEADFAST
143 ENS HOLLOWAY MAX T. CGC WAESCHE
144 ENS HOSEA MASON P. BASIC FLIGHT
145 ENS HOU JANELLE . CGC JAMES
146 ENS HOUPT MEGAN D. CGC MAPLE
147 ENS HOVICK MICHAEL J. CGC DECISIVE
148 ENS HOWARD MICHELLE E. CGC JOSEPH NAPIER
149 ENS HURLEY CLAIRE E. SEC MIAMI INSPECTIONS
150 ENS HWANG BRIAN S. CGC BRISTOL BAY
151 ENS IOFFREDO NICHOLAS C. BASIC FLIGHT
152 ENS IRISH LAURA E. CGC MUNRO
153 ENS IRWIN PATRICK T. CGC MACKINAW
154 ENS JAQUES CHRISTOPHER B. CGC ALEX HALEY
155 ENS JOGAN BRIGIT D. SEC NEW YORK
156 ENS JOHNSON MICHAEL L. CGC POLAR STAR
157 ENS JONES JACQUELINE T. CGC MYRTLE HAZARD
158 ENS JONES MOLLY A. TEMP-CGC SPENCER-OFCO
159 ENS JONES RYAN M. CGC BENJAMIN DAILEY
160 ENS JORDAN KEITH T. TEMP-CGC ESCANABA-OFCO
161 ENS JORDON THOMAS P. BASIC FLIGHT
162 ENS JUNG ALEXANDER K. CGC SPAR
163 ENS JUNGHANS DANIEL F. BASIC FLIGHT
164 ENS KANE JUSTIN P. CGC NATHAN BRUCKENTHAL
165 ENS KAY SOPHIE E. CGC ALEX HALEY
166 ENS KAYSER ZACHARY D. CGC ROBERT WARD
167 ENS KEMMEY RACHEL W. CGC WALNUT
168 ENS KEMP SARAH M. BASIC FLIGHT
169 ENS KEMPF ALEXANDRIA T. CGC TAHOMA
170 ENS KENNEY MICHAEL J. CGC HOLLYHOCK
171 ENS KHOILIAN MADELEINE K. CGC STONE-CREW
172 ENS KIM MATTHEW . CGC ORCAS
173 ENS KNOX WALTER B. CGC MOHAWK
174 ENS KOENIG DENNIS H. CGC ACTIVE
175 ENS KOLKO ROSS N. CGC CAMPBELL
176 ENS KONECNI OLIVIA C. CGC CONFIDENCE
177 ENS KRUPPA MICHAEL D. C5ISC MISSION SUPT
178 ENS KUONG KELLY C. CGC OAK
179 ENS KVETON DAVID R. SEC OHIO VAL
180 ENS LADUQUE COLBY D. CGC BAILEY BARCO
181 ENS LASKOWSKI ALEXIS M. CGC MAPLE
182 ENS LAWRENCE ADORA V. BASIC FLIGHT
183 ENS LAWRENCE SIAN J. CGC ROLLIN FRITCH
184 ENS LAWRENCE STEPHEN J. SEC LIS CMD CENTER
185 ENS LAWSON KINDAL R. CGC CONFIDENCE
186 ENS LAZEAR JOHN J. CGC STRATTON
187 ENS LEAHY PATRICK W. CGC DEPENDABLE
188 ENS LEE SHERILYN . SEC LA/LB ENFORCEMENT
189 ENS LENDON TAKA F. CGC NAUSHON
190 ENS LESYK MATTHEW J. SEC SAN FRAN CMD
191 ENS LEUNG PAUL J. CGC BEAR
192 ENS LEVY QUINN M. CGC LIBERTY
193 ENS LI YUCHEN . CGCC-33-CSOC
194 ENS LIMA FRANCIS G. SEC LA/LB ENFORCEMENT
195 ENS LINBERG JEFFREY L. SEC CHARLESTON CMD
196 ENS LOMBARDI ALEXANDRA P. CGC HAMILTON
197 ENS LOVULLO DREW R. CGC BERTHOLF
198 ENS LY JOHNNY . CGC DOUGLAS MUNRO
199 ENS MANALANG MICO A. CGA CADET TRNG BRANCH
200 ENS MARSH MARISSA E. CGC WAESCHE
201 ENS MARTIN MAKENNA K. CGC MAPLE
202 ENS MCALLISTER CHARLES B. CGC JOSEPH GERCZAK
203 ENS MCANDREWS CARMEL M. CGC DEPENDABLE
204 ENS MCBURNEY GEORGE L. BASIC FLIGHT
205 ENS MCCALL MAXIMILIAN M. CGC NORTHLAND
206 ENS MCCLAY MAXWELL G. CGC HOLLYHOCK
207 ENS MCCLINTIC BRYAN K. CGC ELM
208 ENS MCCULLOCH BRENNEN A. CGC HEALY
209 ENS MCDONNELL KATHERINE F. BASIC FLIGHT
210 ENS MCELDOWNEY JARRET J. BASIC FLIGHT
211 ENS MCGLUMPHY JACOB G. CGC ASPEN
212 ENS MCINTURFF GRACE E. CGC WAESCHE
213 ENS MCKENNA COURTNEY L. CGC STRATTON
214 ENS MCNULTY RILEY P. CGC WILLIAM TRUMP
215 ENS MEIER WILLIAM D. OL-FC-NAV AIR STA
216 ENS MEISENGER MICHAEL R. CGC OLIVER BERRY
217 ENS MENESALE JOSEPH P. CGC DILIGENCE
218 ENS MIDDLETON LIAM F. CGC CAMPBELL
219 ENS MIHALCIK JARED F. CGC CONFIDENCE
220 ENS MILLER ELIZABETH C. BASIC FLIGHT
221 ENS MILLER MIYAKO B. CGC POLAR STAR
222 ENS MILLER PRYOR C. CGC WAESCHE
223 ENS MILLS EYOBE D. CGC NATHAN BRUCKENTHAL
224 ENS MOGER MADELINE R. CGC HARRIET LANE
225 ENS MOLINARI-FUQUA REBECCA M. SEC MARYLAND-NCR INTEL
226 ENS MONAGHAN SEAN M. C5ISC MAINT &
227 ENS MORELLO RACHEL M. BASIC FLIGHT
228 ENS MORENO NICHOLAS S. CGC WALNUT
229 ENS MORIN JACK L. CGC SENECA
230 ENS MOROLES MIGUEL D. BASIC FLIGHT
231 ENS MORROW RICHARD D. SEC JCKSNVILLE INTEL
232 ENS MUIR PATRICK J. CGC ALDER
233 ENS MULLEN ERIN S. CGC ALERT
234 ENS MULVEY WILLIAM S. CGC KIMBALL
235 ENS MURDY JOSHUA M. MSU PORTLAND INSP DEPT
236 ENS MUTTER JR TIMOTHY D. SEC SAN JUAN
237 ENS MYERS JEB C. CGC OLIVER HENRY
238 ENS NALETTE JENNIFER E. SEC SAN FRAN
239 ENS NAZZARIO II MICHAEL W. SEC HONOLULU
240 ENS NGUYEN ALICE D. CGC WAESCHE
241 ENS NGUYEN-DOMINGO JOSHUA T. CGC VIGOROUS
242 ENS NICHOLS KADEN L. CGC RAYMOND EVANS
243 ENS NICHOLS WILSON C. CGC MUNRO
244 ENS ODELL MICHAEL J. CGC LEGARE
245 ENS ORTEGA RUDOLPH J. CGC RELIANCE
246 ENS OTTOMANELLI GIOVANNI M. CGC BEAR
247 ENS PAGAN MASON T. CGC JOSEPH DOYLE
248 ENS PANNING JACOB A. SEC JCKSNVILLE
249 ENS PATTON CALEB F. CGC RELIANCE
250 ENS PAWLINA JACOB E. CGC MOHAWK
251 ENS PELLATH RYAN G. SEC N CAROLINA
252 ENS PEREZ CHRISTINE E. SEC ST PETE
253 ENS PHELPS ANI A. CGC ACTIVE
254 ENS PIERCE SCOTT C. BASIC FLIGHT
255 ENS PISCOYA DANIEL L. SEC BUFFALO INTEL
256 ENS POMPAY JOHN A. SEC NEW YORK
257 ENS PRESSLEY JON B. CGC HAMILTON
258 ENS PRICE DAKODA H. CGC LAWRENCE LAWSON
259 ENS PRINGLE KEYSHONDRA K. SEC NEW YORK INCIDENT
260 ENS PURRINGTON KATHLENE D. TEMP-CGC ESCANABA-OFCO
261 ENS QUIGLEY WILLIAM C. SEC NEW YORK
262 ENS QUIRINO HANNAH R. CGC BERNARD WEBBER
263 ENS RAGAN BRADLEY L. CGC OLIVER HENRY
264 ENS RAHMES MATTHEW M. CGC KIMBALL
265 ENS RAITT GARRET T. C5ISC SAFETY &
266 ENS RAMOS KEVIN J. TEMP-CGC SPENCER-OFCO
267 ENS RAUSCH COLTON J. CGC CHANDELEUR
268 ENS RAYNOLDS PAUL M. CGC FORWARD
269 ENS REINEBOLD SAMANTHA J. SEC VIRGINIA
270 ENS RICE SAMANTHA L. MSU HOUMA
271 ENS RIISFALLICA ZOE L. CGC STONE-CREW
272 ENS RISING STEVEN B. C5ISC PLANNING SUPPORT
273 ENS RIVERA CONNOR J. CGC TAHOMA
274 ENS ROBERT KAYNE D. CGC ALEX HALEY
275 ENS ROBINSON JAKE C. CGC DOUGLAS MUNRO
276 ENS ROBISKIE JR REGINALD M. BASIC FLIGHT
277 ENS RODRIGUEZ ISAIAH L. SEC JCKSNVILLE
278 ENS RODRIGUEZ JOSEPH C. CGC MUNRO
279 ENS RODRIGUEZ MARISA L. CGC MARGARET NORVELL
280 ENS RODRIGUEZ-LUPICA JACOB J. CGC MUNRO
281 ENS ROGERS SCOTT D. SEC VIRGINIA INTEL
282 ENS ROLAND RUSSIA S. CGC MUNRO
283 ENS ROPP NATHAN P. CGC HICKORY
284 ENS ROSENBERG BENJAMIN L. TEMP-CGC SPENCER-OFCO
285 ENS ROUSH HOLLIS S. CGC DAUNTLESS
286 ENS ROUSSEAU MARVYN . SEC LOWER MISS
287 ENS ROWLES TAYLOR J. CGC MOHAWK
288 ENS RUSSELL CHARLOTTE B. TEMP-CGC ESCANABA-OFCO
289 ENS RUSSELL WESLEY B. CGC KEY LARGO
290 ENS RUTKOSKE ADDISEN . CGC KIMBALL
291 ENS SALMON SEAN J. BASIC FLIGHT
292 ENS SAMOTIS RACHEL M. CGC SEQUOIA
293 ENS SANDQUIST ASHLEY N. CGC POLAR STAR
294 ENS SANTIAGO BRANDON A. CGC HAMILTON
295 ENS SAVARD SAMUEL T. CGC VENTUROUS
296 ENS SAWICKI AUSTIN P. SEC CORPUS CHR
297 ENS SCHAUPP-RYAN MATTHEW U. CGC DOUGLAS MUNRO
298 ENS SCHILLER BRANDEE M. CGC CONFIDENCE
299 ENS SCHMITT CONNOR B. CGC VALIANT
300 ENS SCHWEIGERT-OPAS LEAH M. CGC TAMPA
301 ENS SEBASTIAN-ECHEVARRIA RUBYMASEC DETROIT INCIDENT
302 ENS SEGALLA ANDREW J. BASIC FLIGHT
303 ENS SHARP KIRSTEN M. CGC MIDGETT
304 ENS SHIELDS CHRISTOPHER D. CGC KUKUI
305 ENS SHOPLAND RUSSELL A. CGC STEADFAST
306 ENS SHORTLY HUNTER R. BASIC FLIGHT
307 ENS SILVA CRISTINA M. BASIC FLIGHT
308 ENS SIMONS SADIE C. CGC DILIGENCE
309 ENS SIMS MARY K. CGC VALIANT
310 ENS SKIMMONS JACOB D. CGC POLAR STAR
311 ENS SKOMER CASEY A. SEC HOU/GAL
312 ENS SMITH DAVID G. CGC RESOLUTE
313 ENS SMITH JOHN W. SEC CHARLESTON INTEL
314 ENS SMITH JONATHON B. SEC HONOLULU CMD
315 ENS SMITH MAX T. DDE-NMIO
316 ENS SMITH SARAH P. CGC VIGILANT
317 ENS SMITH THOMAS A. BASIC FLIGHT
318 ENS SOBOCINSKI ERIC J. MSD PORT CANAVERAL
319 ENS SOLSETH JORDAN R. CGC CAMPBELL
320 ENS SOWERS KAYLA A. CGC VENTUROUS
321 ENS STANCHI MEGMARIE E. CGC ASPEN
322 ENS STEWART JAKE M. SEC SAN DIEGO
323 ENS STEWART MARQUISE D. CGC EDGAR CULBERTSON
324 ENS STICKELL MATTHEW P. CGC FORWARD
325 ENS STONE ALARIC B. CGC JAMES
326 ENS STONE ROBERT H. SEC NOLA CMD CENTER
327 ENS STOYKA ALEXANDER R. CGC STRATTON
328 ENS STUCKEY JARRETT R. SEC CORPUS CHR
329 ENS STUCKEY JILLIAN R. CGC BERTHOLF
330 ENS SULLIVAN BRETT M. CGC SENECA
331 ENS SUSKI OLIVIA M. CGC KIMBALL
332 ENS SUTTON CONNOR S. SEC COL RIVER
333 ENS SWAN AUSTIN M. SEC BOSTON INTEL STAFF
334 ENS SWIFT DELANEY L. CGC TAMPA
335 ENS TAKEDA AUSTIN H. BASIC FLIGHT
336 ENS TERRADES MARCUS A. CGC ACTIVE
337 ENS THIGPEN EVAN M. SEC MOBILE CMD CENTER
338 ENS TORRES JEREMY E. C5ISC DETECTION & ID
339 ENS TOWEY DANIEL J. SEC UPPER MISS
340 ENS TURNER JR ANTHONY F. CGC DEPENDABLE
341 ENS TURNER NYJAH M. CGC MOHAWK
342 ENS TUTUNJIAN MATTHEW J. SEC NEW YORK
343 ENS VALINE ASHLEY V. MSRT WEST PREC
344 ENS VAN WINKLE LYDIA E. CGC JAMES
345 ENS VAVEREK KYLIE A. CGC MYRTLE HAZARD
346 ENS VEGA MICHAEL A. MSU PORT ARTHUR
347 ENS VELAZQUEZ PAOLA N. SEC NEW YORK
348 ENS VETROVEC NOAH P. CGC MUNRO
349 ENS VILLASENOR KATHERINE E. SEC JCKSNVILLE
350 ENS VITELLI JOSEPH M. CGC HARRIET LANE
351 ENS WALKER AMANDA N. SEC LA/LB ENFORCEMENT
352 ENS WALKER III EDWARD L. CGC VIGILANT
353 ENS WALTERS DALE C. CGC BERTHOLF
354 ENS WEAVER ELAINE M. CGC JUNIPER
355 ENS WEBSTER BENJAMIN M. CGC DOUGLAS MUNRO
356 ENS WEISS MORGAN L. OL-FLD INTEL SUPT TM-
357 ENS WELSH JOSHUA J. AST DECK DIV
358 ENS WEST ZACHARY L. SEC MOBILE INSPECTIONS
359 ENS WESTERMANN MARK J. MSU PORT ARTHUR
360 ENS WHEELER PATRICK S. CGC THETIS
361 ENS WHITE BRANDON F. CGC STONE-CREW
362 ENS WHITE CALEB E. MSU PORT ARTHUR
363 ENS WHITEHEAD CASEY D. C5ISC APPLICATION ENG
364 ENS WHITLEY MARCUS A. SEC SAN FRAN
365 ENS WHITNEY KASSIDY J. BASIC FLIGHT
366 ENS WHITTLESEY PHILIP S. BASIC FLIGHT
367 ENS WICKE ARTHUR M. CGC JAMES
368 ENS WICKE MARK S. CGC HAMILTON
369 ENS WIDMEIER ANDREW C. CGC SENECA
370 ENS WILLIAMS LAKE C. CGC ALERT
371 ENS WINGFIELD SCOTT B. MSU PORTLAND INSP DEPT
372 ENS WITKOWSKI PATRICK . CGC RELIANCE
373 ENS WOOD BREANNA A. CGC STRATTON
374 ENS WOOD EDWARD D. C5ISC IDENT & ASSET
375 ENS WOOD IAN C. CG R&D CEN-IT &
376 ENS WOODBURY JARETT B. COMMANDANT (CG-9322)
377 ENS WRIGHT EMILY K. CGC DILIGENCE
378 ENS YOAKUM II JOSEPH A. CG MFPU BANGOR
379 ENS ZARLENGO BEN A. CGC HOLLYHOCK
380 ENS ZITTEL JAMES R. CGC WILLOW
2. All ensigns not previously selected with dates of rank
of 31 July 2020 or earlier are eligible. The Board may
recommend all of those eligible.
3. Officers desiring to submit communications to the Board
must follow the guidelines provided in para 10.D of Ref B
and Article 3.A.4.f of Ref C. Communications should be sent
via email as a command endorsed, electronically signed memo
to LCDR Jodie Knox at Jodie.L.Knox@uscg.mil to arrive no
later than the date the Board convenes. Early submission of
communications to the Board is encouraged to allow adequate
time for correction should a submission contain
unauthorized content.
4. Rating chains and administrative reviewers should
expedite submission of OERs to ensure eligible officers
have up-to-date performance records on file before the
Board convenes.
5. All officers being considered are highly encouraged to
take steps to review their official record. Directions on
how to obtain a copy of the Official Military Personnel
File (OMPF) are listed on the CG PSC (bops-mr) website at
http://www.dcms.uscg.mil/Our-Organization/Assistant-
Commandant-for-Human-Resources-CG-1/Personnel-Service-
Center-PSC/BOPS/PSC-BOPS-C/PSC-BOPS-C-MR/.
6. Officers are also encouraged to review the Promotion
Year 2021 Commandant's Guidance to Selection Boards and
Panels. This document will be provided to the selection
board and clearly sets forth the Commandant's vision for
selection to lieutenant (junior grade). This document is
available at the following link:
PY21 COMDT Guidance to Boards and Panels.pdf (uscg.mil).
7. Any officer who believes that he or she is eligible to
be considered for selection by this Board and whose name
does not appear on the above list should contact LCDR David
Ratner at David.W.Ratner@uscg.mil and CWO Michele Natale at
Michele.A.Natale@uscg.mil.
8. CAPT M. T. Brown, Chief, CG PSC (opm), sends.
9. Internet release is authorized.