R 11 FEB 20
ALCGPSC 020/20
SUBJ: PY20 ADPL CWO APPOINTMENT BOARD PREBOARD ELIGIBILITY LIST
A. Officer Accessions, Evaluations, and Promotions, COMDTINST
M1000.3(SERIES)
B. ALCGPSC 017/20
C. Active Duty CWO Appointment Guide
1. The following list, sorted alphabetically by last name, constitutes
the primary and alternate candidates for the Chief Warrant Officer
Appointment board convening 30 MAR 2020:
NO RATE NAME UNIT
1 CSC ACEVEDO, MELVIN CGA PLANNING & ASSESSMENT
2 YN1 AGUIAR, AMAURY CGIS PACIFIC REG
3 ITC ALDRIDGE, STEPHANYE CGC HAMILTON
4 SKC ALEKSANDROWICZ, PRZEMYSLAW CGC POLAR STAR
5 MST1 ALEXANDER, JONATHAN SEC CORPUS CHR INSPECTIONS
6 GMC ALMAHAIERI, TIFFANY CGC MIDGETT
7 DCCS ALTON, JOSHUA IPF ALAMEDA
8 MSTC ALVAREZ, ROBERT DD-BASE NEW ORLEANS
9 AMTC ANDERSON, ANDREW CG AVSUPFAC CORDOVA
10 BMC ANDERSON, JOHN MSRT WEST TACTICAL DEL DIV
11 MKC ANTOINE, NOLET SFLC IBCT PORT ENGINEER SEC2
12 GMC ANTONIDES, KRISTIN SEC JCKSNVILLE ENG/SUPPORT
13 YNC ARAGONI, PETER BASE ALAM TRANSPORT DIV (PT)
14 SKC ARAKAKI, REBECCA AIRSTA SAN FRANCISCO
15 EMC ATWELL, ANTHONY OL-ATO SW SAN DIEGO CA
16 GMC AUXIER, CARL SEC HONOLULU ENG/SUPPORT DIV
17 MKC BAILEY, CARRIE LDC LDSP & MGT SCHL (YORKTOWN)
18 AMTCS BAKER, BRIAN AIRSTA MIAMI
19 MEC BANKS, JAMES SEC HOU/GAL ENFORCEMENT DIV
20 ETC BANNERMAN, TREVOR DD C3CEN-PLD-RMS-R21 JUNEAU
21 MKC BARBER, DAVID CG STA FORT PIERCE
22 BMC BARRA, DOMINGO CGC STINGRAY
23 BMC BARRETT, SEAN CG STA PORTSMOUTH
24 YNC BASKIN, JEPAUL SEC HMBLDT BAY ADMIN/PERS DIV
25 BMC BAUZ, RICHARD CGC STURGEON BAY
26 YNC BEAN, CHRISTOPHER ATC MOBILE PERS SVC DIV
27 ETC BELL, RICHARD BASE ALAM C5I MAINT DIV (EM)
28 ITC BELLIS, BRANDON MIFC LANT INTEL SUPPORT DIV
29 SKC BELLUCCI, PAOLA BASE CLEV PROC & CONTR DEPT
30 EMC BENALLY, MARCUS TRACEN YKTWN EM SCHOOL
31 CSC BENTON, BENJAMIN FOOD SVC ASSESS & TRNG BR
32 AMTC BERG, JOHNLEVI ALC MRR ENGINEERING BR
33 AMTC BERG, IAN HITRON
34 MKC BIGGS, KEVIN CGC NAUSHON
35 IT1 BILDERBACK, ANTHONY OSC COMMAND SERVICES BR
36 YNC BIRDWELL, SARAH PSC BOPS CAPABILITY BR
37 BMCS BLOUNT, BROOK CGC AMBERJACK
38 AMTC BONE, MATTHEW ALC ESD POLICY/QA BR
39 MKCS BONSEY, BOBBY TRACEN YKTWN BFCO DOC & STAN
40 ASTC BOOHER, JASON ATC MOB AVI SURV TECH ENG DIV
41 SKC BORRONI, ANDRES CGC HEALY
42 SKC BORRONI, KIMBERLY DD-SFLC SEATTLE
43 HSCS BORUP, JEFFERY AST LOGISTICS DEPT
44 YNC BOSSINGHAM, JEFFERSON OL-SFLC NORFOLK WSD MIL MGT BR
45 BMC BOTTING, EDWARD CGC HUDSON
46 BMC BOWLIN, MATHEW CGC OAK
47 MECS BOYLE, MICHAEL COMMANDANT (CG-MSR-1)
48 BMCS BRADY, BRANDON CPO ACADEMY
49 MKC BRANNON, RYAN CG STA SABINE
50 EMCS BRATLAND, ERIK CGC JOSHUA APPLEBY
51 ITC BRENNAN, RICHARD BASE E-CITY ESD (ESD)
52 BMC BRESNAHAN, DARRELL PATFOR SWA BAHRAIN
53 EMC BRISKER, DIMITRI CGC WAESCHE
54 YNCS BROUSSARD, CHRISTOPHER C4IT-WFD
55 MKC BROWN, BRIAN TRACEN YKTWN MK SCHOOL
56 MKC BROWN, ADAM OL-SFLC HONOLULU
57 CSC BROWN, HEATH CG RUITOFF DENVER
58 ISC BROWN, CHRISTOPHER TRACEN YKTWN INTEL TRNG BR
59 AETC BROWNING, JASON ALC SRR ENGINEERING BR
60 ITC BROXSON, JOHN ESD MAYPORT
61 EMC BUCKLEY, ANDREZ CGC HAROLD MILLER
62 ITC BUOHL, CHESTER ATC MOBILE C4IT DEPARTMENT
63 MKCS BURGIN, JOSHUA CGC DOUGLAS MUNRO
64 BMC BURGOYNE, DANIEL CGC ROBERT YERED
65 ITCS BURNS, ERIC BASE HONO C5I MAINT DIV (EM)
66 ETC BUTLER, JOSHUA ESD CAPE MAY
67 ETC BUTLER, THOMAS ESD NEW YORK
68 ETC BUTTERFIELD, SHANNON OL-CGCC-33-CSDB-SDS-EWT
69 BMC CABRERA, LUIS OL-STA SAN JUAN-ST THOMAS VI
70 BM1 CAHILL, SEAN CGC PENDANT
71 SKC CAMACHO, ANTHONY CG RUITOFF DALLAS
72 MKC CAMPBELL, CRAIG DD-SFLC MIAMI
73 BMC CANNY, BRENDAN CG STA BARNEGAT LIGHT
74 YNCS CAPEHART, MARCUS BASE HONO PERS SVCS DIV (PP)
75 GMC CAPEL, DUSTIN TRACEN YKTWN GM SCHOOL
76 MKC CARDONA, PEDRO CG STA ST PETERSBURG
77 OSC CARHEE, ASKIA D7 C4IT DIV (DT)
78 EMCS CARNAGHI, JOSHUA PENN STATE UNIV (ONLINE)
79 OSCS CARPENTER, PHILLIP SEC BUFFALO CMD CENTER
80 MKC CARR, PATRICK TRACEN YKTWN ENG SYS SCHOOL
81 ISC CARRIGAN, JOSEPH CG CRYPTOLOGIC UNIT WASH DC
82 MSTC CARROLL, NOREEN SEC BOSTON INSPECTIONS DIV
83 HSC CARSON, SUSAN BASE PORT CLINIC BR (HHC)
84 EMCS CARTER, YANCY CGC RIDLEY
85 SKC CARTIER, STEPHEN BASE BOS SM PURCH DIV (SS)
86 BMCS CASE, CRAIG D7 WATERWAYS MGMT BR (DPW)
87 OSCS CASE, MICHAEL SEC N NEW ENG CMD CENTER
88 ME1 CASEY, AUSTIN CGIS DET SAN DIEGO
89 YNC CHAPMAN, AKANE SMTC ADMINISTRATION BRANCH
90 BMCS CHREST, BRIAN SEC NOLA CP/RDNS STF
91 HSC CHRISTENSEN, HEIDI TC PET MED SPRT SCL BR (TMS)
92 HSC CISNEROS, CHRISTOPHER HSWL MED ADMIN DIV
93 CSCS CIURLINO, ANTHONY FOOD SVC ASSESS & TRNG BR
94 YNC CLIPSE, JEREMY TRACEN YKTWN PERS SVCS SEC
95 ETC CLOPTON, ANDREW TC PET ET SCHOOL BRANCH (TET)
96 MSTC CLORE, EMILY MSD KODIAK
97 EMC COLLINS, KURTIS CGC COCHITO
98 YNCS COLOMBO, JESSICA PSC PSD BENEFITS PROGRAMS SEC
99 SKC COLON, KAUAKEA BASE DET BQN LOGISTIC DIV (BL)
100 OSCS COLON, OMAR SEC COL RIVER CMD CENTER
101 EMC COMPTON, THEODORE CGC HERIBERTO HERNANDEZ
102 BMC CONNOLLY, CHRISTOPHER CGC BOLLARD
103 ETC CONNOLLY, JOHN TC PET ELEC & INFO TRNG DIV
104 OSCS CONROY, JOSEPH LANTAREA (LANT-62)
105 DCC COPELIN, CAMERON SEC ST PETE INSPECTIONS DIV
106 AMTC CORCINO, DAVID ALC MRR ENGINEERING BR
107 DCC CORNELIUS, JOHN SFO MORICHES
108 YNC COX, KASEY SEC LA/LB ADMIN/PERS DIV
109 OSCS CRUZ, CHRISTOPHER SEC SAN DIEGO CMD CENTER
110 YNC CRUZ, JAVIER CGRC PERSONNEL AND ADMIN BR
111 OSC CURA, DESMOND AIRSTA BARBERS PT
112 BMC CURRINGTON, SHAE CGC SHACKLE
113 AMTC CURRY, CHRISTOPHER SEC NORTH BEND AV ENG DEPT
114 MKC DAIRE, THOMAS SFLC IBCT ENG ASSET MGMT SEC
115 MKC DAMON, NATHAN CGC SEA HORSE
116 MECS DAUGHERTY, SHANNON CGIS PACIFIC REG
117 ISC DAVENPORT, MATTHEW TRACEN YKTWN INTEL SPEC SCHOOL
118 DCC DAVID, JUSTIN AIRSTA ATLANTIC CITY
119 ETC DAWSON, GREGORY ESD CHESAPEAKE
120 BMC DEAKYNE, MICHAEL CGC IBIS
121 PAC DEGENER, GEORGE LDC LEADERSHIP & ORG PERF DEPT
122 MSTC DELANEY, KASSIE SEC SE NEW ENG INCIDENT MGT DV
123 EMC DELAROSA, VAITIA CGC ROLLIN FRITCH
124 HSC DEMERS, SARA BASE CAPE COD CLINIC BR
125 SKC DEMPSTER, IAN OL-A/S MIAMI-GUANTANAMO BAY CU
126 BMC DENNIS, CASEY OL-ATO SW SAN DIEGO-SEA PAY CA
127 DCC DEVER, RUSSELL BASE KET HOUSING DIV (PH)
128 MKC DEVORE, BRYAN CGC SHRIKE
129 BMC DIGGS, STEPHEN CGC JAMES RANKIN
130 EMC DIGGS, ADRON SEC NOLA ENG/SUPPORT DIV
131 YNC DIXON, JOSHUA DDE-DHS WASHINGTON DC
132 BMCS DOLL, JAMES LANTAREA (LANT-37)
133 MKC DOMENECH-DIAZ, DANIEL CGC TAMPA
134 YN1 DOMINGUEZ, TAIS CGRC ENLISTED ACCESSIONS BR
135 BMC DOOLEY, ALAN CGC ASPEN
136 YNC DOVE, BRIAN PSC RPM-2
137 BM1 DOWDY, RANDALL CGC PETREL
138 AMTC DOWNS, MARK AIRSTA CLEARWATER
139 BMCS DUANE, JESSE CGC AXE
140 EMCS DUFFICY, JAMES OL-SFLC NORFOLK IOD ASSIST 1
141 SKC DUNHAM, JOMAR APO SHARED SERVICES DIVISION
142 EMC DUNPHY, MICHAEL SFLC QUALITY ASSURANCE SEC
143 AETC DUNSTAN, DAVID OPBAT SUPPORT
144 HSCS DURANRODRIGUEZ, MARICRUZ CGC MIDGETT
145 AETC DURYEA, KEVIN ALC MRS ENGINEERING BR
146 MKC DUSENBURY, CHRISTOPHER CGC MORAY
147 BMC EARL, OWEN CG STA OXFORD
148 OSC EARLES, STEVEN DEPLOYABLE COMMS EAST
149 MEC EASLEY, SCOTT SPECIAL MISSIONS TRNG DET-WEST
150 CSCS EDSALL, CRAIG BASE E-CITY COMPTR&OPS DEPT(B)
151 OSC ELDREDGE, TRICIA D9 COMMAND CENTER (DRMC)
152 EMC ELDRIDGE, BRIAN BASE MB MAT (NMM)
153 DCC EPPLER, JOHN NORTHERN VIRGINIA COMM COLL
154 MKC ERLER, BRANDON CG STA MAYPORT
155 SK1 ESCARRA, JOVANNY BASE MB LOGISTICS DIV (BL)
156 EMC ESPINOSA, MIGUEL SEC HOU/GAL INSPECTIONS DIV
157 EMCS EVANS, AARON CGC MARIA BRAY
158 EMC EVANS, WALTER OPC PRO PANAMA CITY
159 DVC EVERSOLE, SEAN REGIONAL DIVE LOCKER EAST
160 ISC FARNSWORTH, BRENDAN DD - MIFC PAC
161 MECS FAULKNER, CHRISTOPHER TACLET SOUTH TRAINING DEPT
162 MSTC FEGLEY, NICHOLAS MSD LEWES
163 BMC FENNELL, JOSHUA CGC STEELHEAD
164 SKC FERGUSON, JAMES SEC NOLA FIN/SUPPLY DIV
165 GMC FERGUSON, RORY BASE HONO WAT (NMW)
166 BMC FIGHTMASTER, JOEL CG GULF RFTC
167 BMC FINCH, RYAN CG RUITOFF ATLANTA
168 AETC FINLEY, JESSE ATC MOB C4ISR/SENSORS TRNG DIV
169 EMCS FINLEY, NATHAN CGC BARBARA MABRITY
170 MKC FISCHER, DANIEL CGC MUNRO
171 BMC FITCHKO, SHAWN CGC THETIS
172 MSTC FITZGERALD, DUSTIN SEC NOLA INSPECTIONS DIV
173 BMCS FLEMING, GEORGE CG ANT DULAC
174 ETC FLEMING, BRETT C4IT-C3CEN-CTD-C2SYS-PROJ
175 BMC FLORES, WILLIAM CGC KITTIWAKE
176 OSCS FLORSCHER, CHRISTOPHER SEC JUNEAU CMD CENTER
177 MKC FORAN, JOSEPH OL-SFLC LRE PDM SEATTLE
178 SKC FORD, NICHOLAS FORCECOM ASSESSMENT DIV
179 BMC FOSTER, BENJAMIN CG STA MAYPORT
180 MKC FOSTER, NICHOLAS CGC SHEARWATER
181 OSC FOX, RANDY AIRSTA BORINQUEN
182 SKC FOXWORTH, MARSHALL AIRSTA BARBERS PT
183 EMC FRAWLEY, BRANDON SFLC SB ASSET MANAGEMENT SEC 2
184 DCCS FREEMAN, COREY OPC PRO PANAMA CITY
185 YNC FREEMAN, JEFFREY PPC ADVANCEMENTS BR
186 BMC FRENCH, ANDREW CG STA PORT OCONNOR
187 BMC FULLER, TROY CGC SWORDFISH
188 MKC GABLE, IAN NSF CENTER OF EXPERTISE
189 MKC GARCIA, JOHN SEC MIAMI ENG/SUPPORT DIV
190 HSC GARCIA, JOSHUA DD HSWL CAPE MAY
191 ETC GARST, MICHAEL CGC THETIS
192 MST1 GARZA, ERIC SEC ST PETE INCIDENT MGT DIV
193 BMC GAUSE, DUSTIN CGC DEPENDABLE
194 EMC GEORGE, ERIC TRACEN YKTWN EM SCHOOL
195 BMC GERA, NICHOLAS CGC BONITO
196 MKC GILBERT, STEVE CGC KITTIWAKE
197 MKC GILLESPIE, PHILIP CGC MIDGETT
198 GMC GILLIAN, JOHN CGC SPENCER
199 BMC GILLUM, CARSON CG ANT VENICE
200 MSTC GILMORE, BENJAMIN MSU HUNTINGTON
201 SKC GLASGOW, TREVOR BASE LALB LOGISTICS DIV (BL)
202 OSCS GLASGOW, KESTER CGC MIDGETT
203 BMC GLENZER, WILLIAM SEC NEW YORK INSPECTIONS DIV
204 MKC GOFF, DAKOTA CGC THETIS
205 MKCS GONZALEZ, RAUL SEC HONOLULU ENG/SUPPORT DIV
206 BMC GOOLSBY, CHRISTOPHER CG STA PENSACOLA
207 SKC GORMLEY, RONALD NSFCC COORD & ADMIN DEPT
208 ISCS GRAHAM, SCOT CG CRYPTOLOGIC GROUP (CGCG)
209 CSC GRANDJEAN, MARK TRACEN YKTWN MWR SEC
210 BMC GRAY, ZACHARY CG STA CORTEZ
211 BMC GRAY, CALEB CG STA DESTIN
212 YNCS GRAY, TRAVIS TRACEN PET SPO
213 GMC GREEN, TIMOTHY TACLET SOUTH OPERATIONS DEPT
214 HSC GREENAN, RORAI DD-AIRSTA MIAMI
215 MSTC GREER, JOSHUA SEC ST PETE INSPECTIONS DIV
216 YNC GREGORY, JEANNETTE TRACEN YKTWN PERS SVCS SEC
217 MSTCS GRIFFITHS, BRYAN TRACEN YKTWN MST SCH
218 ETC GUZMAN, JOSE C4IT-C3CEN-CTD-C2SYS-SPRT
219 EMC HAERTEL, ANTHONY SEC NOLA INSPECTIONS DIV
220 MKC HANS, PETER SFLC SB ASSET MANAGEMENT SEC 1
221 MSTC HANSEN, ERIKA SEC MARYLAND-NCR INSPECT DIV
222 AETCS HANSON, RODERICK AIRSTA MIAMI
223 ETC HARLING, JON OPC PRO PANAMA CITY
224 ITC HARRINGTON, JACOB BASE NCR ESD (ESD)
225 ETCS HARRISON, MICHAEL ESD SOUTHWEST HARBOR
226 MST1 HARRISON, DALE SEC SAN FRAN INSPECTIONS DIV
227 MSTC HASENAUER, TERRY IMAT PLANNING DEPT
228 MSTC HATFIELD, NATHAN SEC ANCHORAGE INCIDENT MGT DIV
229 MKCS HEAPE, GEORGE MSRT EAST ENGINEERING DIV
230 BMC HEATH, GEOFFREY LDC LEADERSHIP & ORG PERF DEPT
231 ITCS HEBERT, KYLE BASE PORT C5I MAINT DIV (EM)
232 ISC HEDRICK, MICHAEL MIFC PAC LIVING MAR RESRC SEC
233 MKC HEFTY, MICHAEL CG STA MARBLEHEAD
234 MSTC HEGARTY, STEVEN SEC SE NEW ENG INSPECTIONS DIV
235 MKC HEINZ, JASON CG RUITOFF MEMPHIS
236 MKC HEJL, SCOTTY CGC AXE
237 MST1 HENDRY, CLIFFTON SEC GUAM INCIDENT MGT DIV
238 PAC HENGEN, CHARLY D7 EXT AFFAIRS STAFF (DE)
239 HSC HERMS, CHRISTIE OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY
240 CSC HERNANDEZ, OSWARD D7 COMMAND CADRE (D)
241 SKC HERNANDEZ, HARRY MSST MIAMI SUPPLY/ADMIN DEPT
242 YNC HERRERA, JUAN D14 LEGAL STAFF (DL)
243 DCC HIGGINS, MARK SFO GALVESTON
244 PAC HILL, BRANDYN D11 EXT AFFAIRS STAFF (DE)
245 HSC HILL, DONALD HSWL WORK LIFE DIV
246 AMTC HIRSH, HARRISON AIRSTA/SFO PORT ANG AV ENG DEP
247 MKC HISSONG, THOMAS CGC DORADO
248 SKC HITCHCOX, ADAM SMTC SUPPLY BRANCH
249 MSTC HOBSON, WILLIAM SEC SAN DIEGO INSPECTIONS DIV
250 BMC HOFFMAN, WILLIAM MSST HONO WSS
251 MSTC HOOVER, JO SEC LOWER MISS INSPECTIONS DIV
252 AETC HOSFORD, GLENN AIRSTA SITKA
253 SKC HUNTER, JAMES OL-D17 JUNEAU AK
254 EMC HURTADO, DANIELL TEMP-CGC DILIGENCE-OFCO 001-19
255 MKCS HURTADO, NATHANIELL TEMP-CGC DILIGENCE-OFCO 001-19
256 MEC IMPEY, RODNEY TACLET PACAREA LEDET 107
257 MKC ISAYEV, ALEXANDER CGC ASPEN
258 ETC ISBELL, CALEN CGC LEGARE
259 ITC JACKSON, BRYAN ESD JUNEAU
260 YNCS JACKSON, AARON TRACEN YKTWN PERS SVCS SEC
261 MSTC JACOBS, GORDON SEC BOSTON INSPECTIONS DIV
262 MKC JAKUBOWICZ, RICHARD SEC DETROIT CP/RDNS STF
263 MSTCS JARRETT, PAUL PACAREA (PAC-3SF)
264 MKC JENNINGS, BRANDON CGC CHEYENNE
265 YNC JERNELL, ERICA SEC LOWER MISS ADMIN/PERS DIV
266 ETC JEWETT, CHRISTOPHER C4IT-C3CEN-PLD-CAMS
267 EMC JOHNSON, DETRICK C4IT-TISCOM-CLD-FESB
268 CSC JOHNSON, KEVIN AIRSTA TRAVERSE CITY
269 ITC JOHNSON, JARED CGCC-33-CSOC
270 HSC JOHNSON, JEDIDIAH SEC LAKE MICH ADMIN/PERS DIV
271 MST1 JOHNSON, RYAN SEC HOU/GAL INSPECTIONS DIV
272 MKC JOHNSON, MICHAEL SEC JCKSNVILLE INSPECTIONS DIV
273 YN1 JOHNSON, LOREN CGC ALEX HALEY
274 BMC JONES, NATHAN CG STA HOBUCKEN
275 ETC JONES, DUSTIN ESD KEY WEST
276 MKCS JONES, CHRISTOPHER CGC ANTHONY PETIT
277 YNC JONES, GERREN SEC JUNEAU ADMIN/PERS DIV
278 YN1 JONES, CAREY NPFC HR & ADMIN SERV BR(CR-1)
279 AETC JORDAN, MATTHEW AIRSTA SAVANNAH
280 PAC JORGENSEN, LAUREN D8 EXT AFFAIRS STAFF (DE)
281 ETC JOSEPH, TERRENCE ESD GUAM
282 EMC JOYCE, JOHN CGC RICHARD SNYDER
283 BMC JUAREZ, VINCENT CG ANT PUGET SOUND
284 BMCS KACZYNSKI, JUSTIN CGC BRANT
285 MK1 KALBRENER, ANDREW SEC DEL BAY INSPECTIONS DIV
286 EMC KAMMERS, KURT CGC BRISTOL BAY
287 BMC KANESHIRO, MICAH CG STA BELLINGHAM
288 YNC KARABA, BRENT SEC NEW YORK ADMIN/PERS DIV
289 GMCS KAYLOR, EDWARD ARMORY DETACHMENT CAPE CANAVER
290 DVC KAZOURIS, ADONIS DD-SFLC OAKLAND
291 AMTC KELLY, BRANDON DDE-L3 COM INT SYS ELEC WACO
292 MSTC KERGER, SAMUEL MSD CORAM
293 ITC KETTENACKER, DONALD BASE KOD ESD (ESD)
294 EMC KIM, JONG CGC MIDGETT
295 ETC KING, FREDERICK CGC HARRIET LANE
296 SKC KING, MATTHEW DD-SFLC ALAMEDA
297 EMCS KINGSLAND, DAVID PATFOR SWA BAHRAIN
298 MKC KINNEY, ALAN DD SFLC NORFOLK
299 EMC KIRCHER, CHRISTOPHER C4IT-C3CEN-CTD-NAV-ENAV
300 DCC KIRK, NATHAN BASE CHA MAT (NMM)
301 CSCS KNESEK, CHRISTOPHER FOOD SVC ASSESS & TRNG BR
302 EMC KOCUREK, RICKY ISVS PRO BALTIMORE
303 BMC KOON, JAMES TRACEN YKTWN BFCO DOC & STAN
304 DVC KORTE, BRIAN ATTTC UW EGRESS SCHOOL BR
305 MKC KOVACEVICH, JOHN CGC MARLIN
306 AMTCS KRANENBURG, KEITH AIRSTA MIAMI
307 CSC KROLL, SCOTT CGC CONFIDENCE
308 AMTC KUBICKI, CORY AIRSTA KODIAK-ALPAT
309 EMC LABIANCA, NICHOLAS CGC CYPRESS
310 ETC LABLANCE, ERIC CGCC-33-EOC-DGPS
311 MKC LAMONICA, SHARINA CGC WRANGELL
312 EMC LAMPHERE, JOSHUA CGC KATMAI BAY
313 YNC LANGE, MEGAN PPC CALL CENTER SECTION
314 DCC LASSITER, MATTHEW SEC LOWER MISS ENG/SUPPORT DIV
315 BMC LATIOLAIS, JASON DDE-USOLA HONG KONG
316 BMCS LAUFENBERG, JOEL CGC MARCUS HANNA
317 ITC LAWTON, BRIAN BASE PORT ESD (ESD)
318 EMCS LEE, MATTHEW TRACEN YKTWN MAINT BR
319 YNC LEFTWICH, CHRISTOPHER PPC CALL CENTER SECTION
320 BMC LEGGETT, ALBERT CG STA CHARLESTON
321 MKC LEMAS, TIMOTHY CGC ORCAS
322 MSTC LEOS, JEREMIAS MSD VICTORIA
323 CSC LEWIS, PETER SEC NEW YORK ADMIN/PERS DIV
324 SKC LEWIS, JOSHUA SFLC SIMPLIFIED ACQ PROC SEC 3
325 OSC LEWIS, REINA DEPLOYABLE COMMS EAST
326 YN1 LICHTENFELS, TRISHA LOGISTICS AND SUPPORT DIV
327 ITC LINDO, ALAN DDE-CPT-DHS-NCCIC
328 GMC LINDSLEY, MATTHEW ARMORY DETACHMENT PORT CLINTON
329 ITC LITTLE, LUKE ESD BALTIMORE
330 BMC LIUZZI, ANTHONY CGC KENNEBEC
331 BMC LOBHERR, JOHN CG STA GLOUCESTER
332 MKC LOPEZ, JOSEPH BASE ALAM MAT (NMM)
333 ITC LORING, TRAVIS CGCC-33-CSOC
334 OSC LOYD, ERIC D14 C4IT DIV (DT)
335 BMC LYLE, ERIC CG STA BUFFALO
336 GMC LYONS, NATHANIAL FORCECOM WEAPONS SYSTEMS BR
337 DCCS MACLEOD, PAUL SEC NORTH BEND ENG/SUPPORT DIV
338 MK1 MADDEN, MICHAEL CG RUITOFF PORTLAND
339 EMC MAHAR, CHRISTOPHER CGC HOLLYHOCK
340 ITC MALDONADO, JASON BASE MB C5I MAINT DIV (EM)
341 MKC MALIA, DAVID CG ANT LONG ISLAND SOUND
342 SKC MALIK, WALTER ALC ALD PROCUREMENT BR
343 MKC MANBECK, JEREMIAH CG STA ST CLAIR SHORES
344 SKC MANGUNE, JOHN SEC COL RIVER FIN/SUPPLY DIV
345 MEC MANNING, TRENT MLE ACADEMY
346 AMTC MAPAKOI, WILLIAM AIRSTA BARBERS PT
347 MKC MAREK, RANDY CGC HATCHET
348 DCC MARING, SEAN SMTC FACILITIES&SAFETY BRANCH
349 ISC MARRERO, JULIUS CGCIS MISSION SUPPORT DIV (MS)
350 AMTCS MARSH, TRAVIS AIRSTA KODIAK
351 BMC MARTIN, JAMIE MLE ACADEMY
352 MEC MARTINEZ, AMBER TRACEN PET SECURITY FORCE
353 MST1 MASSEY, MATTHEW SEC NEW YORK INSPECTIONS DIV
354 AETC MAY, JEREMY AIRSTA WASHINGTON
355 EMCS MAYTUM, CHRISTOPHER OL-SFLC HONOLULU
356 GMCS MCCLELLAN, WILLIAM TRACEN YKTWN ENG/WEPS TRNG BR
357 BMCS MCCOMMONS, JASON CG NMLBS
358 OSCS MCDONALD, CHRISTOPHER OL-ATO SE MAYPORT- SEA PAY FL
359 YN1 MCINTYRE, BRANDON ISVS PRO BALTIMORE
360 BMC MEADOWS, JAMES CG STA SOUTHWEST HARBOR
361 OSC MEDINA, JOSEPH TACLET SOUTH OPERATIONS DEPT
362 ET1 MEDLIN, JEFFERY ESD SOUTH PORTLAND
363 AMTC MEDOLLA, ROBERT DDE-NAS PENSACOLA
364 CSC MEISTER, ELIZABETH LDC LDSP & MGT SCHL (PETALUMA)
365 DC1 MENSEN, STEVEN HSWL AFLOAT SAFETY BR
366 AETC MERCADO, DOMINGO AIRSTA MIAMI
367 MKC MERCADO, JOHN CGC KEY LARGO
368 SKC MERCHANT, RODNEY FINCEN COMPTROLLER DIV
369 GMC MEYER, MATTHEW OL-SEC OHIO VAL-OWENSBORO
370 MKC MICHAEL, JOSHUA OL-SFLC NORFOLK IOD ASSIST 1
371 MSTC MIJAREZ, GILBERT NPFC CASE MGMT DIV (CM)
372 EMC MILLER, SCOTT CGC ACTIVE
373 MKC MILLIGAN, JUSTIN TRACEN C MAY RECRUIT TRAINING
374 ETC MIRAMONTES, FIDENCIO CGC TAHOMA
375 YN1 MITCHELL, CATHERINE PSU 305 LOGISTICS DEPT
376 YNC MOE, BEVERLY SEC MOBILE ADMIN/PERS DIV
377 BMC MONTEJANO, CARLOS SEC LOWER MISS ENFORCEMENT DIV
378 MKC MONTGOMERY, TRACY BASE HONO MWA DIV (NM)
379 YNC MOORE, DOMINIC TC PET SUPPLY & ADMIN TRNG DIV
380 DC1 MORAN, PATRICK AIRSTA HOUSTON
381 ASTC MORGAN, ROBERT C27J APO ENGINEERING DIV
382 ETC MOSS, MATTHEW WAT KEY WEST
383 MKC MOYER, DAVID CGC HAMMERHEAD
384 PAC MUIR, SARA D14 EXT AFFAIRS STAFF (DE)
385 OSC MULLEN, CHRISTOPHER TRACEN YKTWN RESP TRNG BR
386 YNC MULLINS, TRACI LDC LDSP & MGT SCHL (YORKTOWN)
387 BMC MURPHY, JOHN CGC PENOBSCOT BAY
388 CSC MURRAY, BENJAMIN TC PET CS SCHOOL BRANCH (TCS)
389 BMC MUSKALLA, NICHOLAS CG STA INDIAN RIVER INLET
390 BMC MYERS, TIMOTHY CG STA LAKE CHARLES
391 PAC NASH, ROBERT D9 EXT AFFAIRS STAFF (DE)
392 MKC NEELY, BRIAN CGC KANKAKEE
393 SKC NEGRON, DANIEL COMMANDANT (CG-DCMS-833)
394 SKCS NEWKIRK, NICHOLAS COMMANDANT (CG-1122)
395 EMC NEWLAND, ARCHIBALD CGC ADELIE
396 YNC NEWSOM, JONATHAN COMMANDANT (CG-1332)
397 MSTC NG, JOHN SEC NEW YORK INSPECTIONS DIV
398 SKCS NGUYEN, QUY D17 ADMINISTRATION STAFF (DA)
399 AETC NICHOLS, JAMES AIRSTA SITKA
400 YNCS NIN, CHRISTOPHER ATTC LOGISTICS DIVISION
401 EMC NONNENMACHER, KENNITH CGC LEGARE
402 BMC NORRIS, JASON CG STA WACHAPREAGUE
403 EMC NUNEMAKER, MICAH CGC BELUGA
404 MSTC NYSTROM, BRYAN DD-BASE BOSTON
405 EMC OBRIEN, JOHN OL-SFLC OAKLAND IOD ASSIST 2
406 GMC O'BRIEN, ERIN CGC HAMILTON
407 BMC OLNEY, JASON SEC HONOLULU WTRWAYS MGT DIV
408 BMCM OLSEN, JASON CGC SCIOTO
409 EMC OLSEN, DOUGLAS CGC TAHOMA
410 ITC ORELLANA, GERARDO ESD SAN DIEGO
411 ETC ORTEGA, LUIS CGC JOHN MIDGETT
412 MKC ORTIZ, JOEL SEC CORPUS CHR ENG/SUPPORT DIV
413 MKC ORTNER, BRAD CG STA WASHINGTON
414 ISC OSULLIVAN, SEAN CG CRYPTOLOGIC UNIT TEXAS
415 BMC PALISANO, NICHOLAS CG STA GRAYS HARBOR
416 HSC PALMISANO, DEANA MSRT WEST MEDICAL DIV
417 BMC PARKER, CHRISTOPHER CG STA TAWAS
418 MKC PASQUIER, MATTHEW SEC NORTH BEND SURFACE OPS DIV
419 ETC PATE, WILLIAM OPC PRO PANAMA CITY
420 YNC PATENIO, CAESZAR SEC JCKSNVILLE CP/RDNS STF
421 DCC PEARSALL, GARRETT BASE ALAM MAT (NMM)
422 MSTC PENDARVIS, CHAD SEC KEY WEST INSPECTIONS DIV
423 ISC PENN, ANDREW MIFC PAC TRANSNATL CRIME SEC
424 SKC PEREIRA, MARCUS AIRSTA CAPE COD
425 MEC PEREZ, OMAR TACLET SOUTH LEDET 405
426 MKC PEREZ, ERNESTO SEC ANCHORAGE ENG/SUPPORT DIV
427 ETC PETERS, MICHAEL DD-CTD-COMMS-SPRT ALEXANDRIA
428 MSTC PETERSON, CALEB MSD NASHVILLE
429 AETC PHARR, MICHAEL SEC HMBLDT BAY AV ENG DEPT
430 ITC PHILLIPS, JOSHUA DDE-USN COTEF NORFOLK VA
431 EMC PIETRIS, JOSEPH TRACEN YKTWN EM SCHOOL
432 ISC PIKE, MICHELE SEC HONOLULU INTEL STAFF
433 MEC PIZARRO, KHRISTIAN SEC SAN JUAN ENFORCEMENT DIV
434 ITC POE, JEFFREY BASE HONO ESD (ESD)
435 MKC POL, JAYSON SEC JCKSNVILLE CP/RDNS STF
436 BMC POLSON, MELISSA CGC BLUEFIN
437 AMTC POWELL, PHILLIP AIRSTA HOUSTON
438 YNC PRELL, RAYMOND BASE CLEV SPO (PS)
439 MKC PROVO, BRANDON CGC WILLIAM TRUMP
440 MKCS QUINN, JOHN CGC CHARLES SEXTON
441 YNC QUINONES, JOE SEC LA/LB CP/RDNS STF
442 YNC QUINTERO, JENNIFER SEC VIRGINIA ADMIN/PERS DIV
443 GMCS QUINTERO, JOSHUA TRACEN YKTWN GM SCHOOL
444 BMC RADY, KRISTOPHER CG STA ST PETERSBURG
445 MKC RALBOVSKY, ERIC CGC SPENCER
446 BMC RAMIREZ, ALBERTO CGC BERTHOLF
447 ISCS RANGEL, JOHN CG CRYPTOLOGIC UNIT TEXAS
448 SKC REEDY, BENJAMIN SEC DETROIT FIN/SUPPLY DIV
449 ETCS REGELE, MATTHEW BASE KOD ESD (ESD)
450 ETC REID, JARED BASE NOLA C5I MAINT DIV (EM)
451 MKC REISER, NICHOLAS OL-SFLC ALAMEDA
452 SKC RESTO, MIGUEL TRACEN C MAY RECRUIT TRAINING
453 IS1 REYES, RICHARD CRYPTO DETACHMENT CORRY
454 MKC RICCIARDI, VINCENT CGC LAWRENCE LAWSON
455 BMC RICHARDSON, JOSHUA CG STA ALEXANDRIA BAY
456 BMC RICHDALE, JONATHAN SEC JCKSNVILLE INSPECTIONS DIV
457 MKC RICHMOND, DANIEL CG MFPU KINGS BAY
458 YNC RICHTER, JAIMEE PSC EPM-1-ADV
459 MK1 RIVERA, JAVIER OL-DCO-I DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
460 CSC RIVERABARRIOS, RAFAEL LANTAREA (LANT-00)
461 CSCS ROBBINS, JOHN BASE LALB GALLEY (BG)
462 GMC ROBERTS, WILLIAM SEC PUGET SND ENG/SUPPORT DIV
463 BMC ROCK, JARROD CG STA ROCHESTER
464 MKC ROCKEFELLER, CHARLES SEC SE NEW ENG CP/RDNS/RFO
465 EMC RODRIGUEZ, ANDREW CGC BERTHOLF
466 MSTC RODRIGUEZ, ELVIN SEC SAN JUAN INSPECTIONS DIV
467 HSC RODRIGUEZ, JUAN DD-AIRSTA MIAMI
468 MSTC RODRIGUEZ, ELVIN SEC SAN JUAN INSPECTIONS DIV
469 AETC RODRIGUEZ MELENDEZ, KEVIN AIRSTA BORINQUEN
470 OSCS ROEDL, SETH CGC STRATTON
471 DCC RUEGSEGGER, MATTHEW CGC MELLON
472 MEC RUGGIERO, JOSEPH LANTAREA (LANT-37)
473 AMTC RUIZ, TIMOTHY AIRSTA CORPUS CHRISTI
474 MKC RUSSELL, WILLIAM SFO GALVESTON
475 MKC RYAN, DARRELL CG STA TILLAMOOK BAY
476 AETC SABANGAN, JACINTO AIRSTA KODIAK
477 ETC SADOWSKI, TARIK MSST LA/LB ENGINEERING DEPT
478 ITC SALADINO, THOMAS CGC KIMBALL
479 YNC SAMUELS, ROBERT D8 MILITARY PERS BR (DMP)
480 MKCS SANAGUSTIN, FRANCIS OL-SFLC NORFOLK IOD PROJ MGT
481 BMC SANCHEZ, CHELSEA CG STA TOLEDO
482 BMC SANDS, THOMAS TC PET TRNG RESOURCE SUPT BR
483 DCC SANTERRE, STEVEN DD-BASE BOSTON
484 SKC SAVAIN, SHIKEIYUNDA SEC KEY WEST FIN/SUPPLY DIV
485 MKC SAYWARD, ANTHONY CG STA OSWEGO
486 MKC SCHMIDT, JUSTIN CGC CHENA
487 MKCS SCHOCK, BRIAN BASE SEA MAT (NMM)
488 CSC SCHULER, JESSE CGC DECISIVE
489 BMC SCIAMBRA, PETER CG STA DAUPHIN ISLAND
490 MEC SCULLIN, RYAN MSRT WEST DIRECT ACTION SEC
491 BMC SEEHAGEN, DEREK CG STA DEPOE BAY
492 BMC SEEVERS, CHRISTOPHER CG ANT ASTORIA
493 ETCS SETZER, JACK C4IT-C3CEN-CTD-NAV-SNSR
494 DVC SEUFER, GREGORY PACAREA (PAC-3SF)
495 DVC SEVERINO, MANUEL REGIONAL DIVE LOCKER EAST
496 BMC SHAFFER, JEREMY CG ANT NEW ORLEANS
497 BMC SHARKY, JAMES CG STA DULUTH
498 MSTC SHEPARD, CARL SEC ST PETE INSPECTIONS DIV
499 DCCS SHORT, CHRISTOPHER OL-SFLC HONOLULU
500 MEC SIMMONS, JAMES MLE ACADEMY
501 MECS SIRACO, STEPHEN TACLET PACAREA LEDET 102
502 EMCS SKANG, TRUMAN CGC WALNUT
503 BMCS SKINNER, JOHN CG STA FAIRPORT
504 CSC SKINNER, MELINDA DD CLEVELAND
505 CSC SMALLER, LANCE SEC N NEW ENG FIN/SUPPLY DIV
506 BMC SMITH, JOSHUA CG STA EASTPORT
507 BMC SMITH, KEVIN CG STA SIUSLAW RIVER
508 MKCS SMITH, BRIAN SFLC SB ASSET MANAGEMENT SEC 2
509 MSTC SMITH, KELLY TRACEN YKTWN PREV TRNG BR
510 MSTC SMITH, CHRISTOPHER MSU VALDEZ
511 MKC SMITH, JOHN CGC GANNET
512 MKC SMOOT, ADAM OL-SFLC PB AVAIL PROJ MGMT 1
513 YNC SNYDER, JENNIE CG RUITOFF MIAMI
514 MKC SOPKO, DANIEL TRACEN YKTWN MK SCHOOL
515 MKC SOREL, JESSE OL-CAPE MAY NJ
516 ETC SORISTO, ANDREW BASE BOS C5I MAINT DIV (EM)
517 OSCS SPADAFORA, JOHN MSU VALDEZ
518 DCC STANLEY, HARRISON BASE HONO MWA DIV (NM)
519 MKCS STANLEY, JUSTIN SEC SAN FRAN ENG/SUPPORT DIV
520 CSC STEARNS, KELLY YARD MIL SUPRT OPS
521 DC1 STEVENSON, WILLIAM PSC EPM-2
522 OSC STURTZ, NATHAN SEC COL RIVER CMD CENTER
523 ISC SUAREZ, JULIAN ICC COLLECTIONS & REPORTS DEPT
524 MSTCS SULFRIDGE, BRANDON C SCHOOL >20 WKS
525 BMC SULLIVAN, BRIAN CG STA CASTLE HILL
526 ISCS SULLIVAN, RYAN CG CRYPTOLOGIC GROUP (CGCG)
527 OSC SWEETMAN, KEVIN SEC NORTH BEND CMD CENTER
528 BMC TAYLOR, ROBERT CG STA PORT CANAVERAL
529 ETC TAYLOR, BRENT ESD BALTIMORE
530 ME1 TAYLOR, CHRISSY CGIS DET ST LOUIS
531 AETC TEAL, ROBERT AIRSTA CAPE COD
532 EMC TEMPLE, MATTHEW CGC KUKUI
533 MKC TERMINI, JOSE CGC IBIS
534 MKC THOMAS, CORRY CG STA COOS BAY
535 MSTC THOMAS, JEREMY SEC SAN FRAN INCIDENT MGT DIV
536 BMCS THOMPSON, IAN LDC COMMAND & OPERATIONS DEPT
537 ETC THOMPSON, MATTHEW APO CUTTER TRANSITION DIVISION
538 BM1 THOMPSON, JOHN CGIS SOUTHEAST REG
539 CSC THORNTON, CHRISTOPHER BASE CHA GALLEY (BG)
540 YN1 TIMMERMAN, KIMBERLY DDE-DCO-I UK SUPPORT TEAM
541 EMC TOMASZEWSKI, ERIC CGC BISCAYNE BAY
542 EMCS TONKINSON, CHAD CGC KATHERINE WALKER
543 MSTC TORCIVIA, JOSEPH DD-AIRSTA MIAMI
544 ET1 TOTH, DANIEL BASE PORT ESD (ESD)
545 AMTC TREDE, DANIEL AIRSTA CORPUS CHRISTI
546 MKC TRIEPKE, BRANDON CGC HOLLYHOCK
547 BMC TROYER, TIMMY CG STA NEW HAVEN
548 ITC TROYER, JEREMY C4IT-TISCOM-PLD-NET-WLB
549 OSC TRUDE, JONATHON OL WATCHSTANDER DIV (DOL-41)
550 ETC TUFO, BRIAN ISVS PRO BALTIMORE
551 MKC TURNER, TONY SFLC SB ASSET MANAGEMENT SEC 3
552 MEC TURNER, DAVID TACLET SOUTH AUF DIVISION
553 SKC UNDERWOOD, DANNY C4IT-TISCOM-CLD-HGB
554 BMC VALDES, CHRISTOPHER CGC MOHAWK
555 SKC VALENTINE, INGRID CGC MACKINAW
556 AMTC VALLERGA, WILLIAM C27J APO ENGINEERING DIV
557 MECS VANRIPER, EDWARD BASE LALB COMPTR & OPS DEPT(B)
558 ISC VARGAS, MICHAEL MIFC PAC SECURITY & FASSO BR
559 MKC VAUGHAN, BRANDON CGC DOLPHIN
560 BMC VEACH, ALAN CG STA GOLDEN GATE
561 OSCS VESS, RYAN SEC SE NEW ENG CMD CENTER
562 OSC VETRANO, DENNIS D14 COMMAND CENTER (DRMC)
563 MSTC VOGEL, ERIC SEC SS MARIE INSPECTIONS DIV
564 MKC WADA, MICHAEL CGC WALNUT
565 AMTC WALKER, CHRISTOPHER ATC MOBILE HH-60 TRNG DIV
566 OSC WANDELL, CHRISTOPHER MSST CAPE COD FUTURE OPS DEPT
567 YNC WARD, DAVID HSWL BUS MGMT ANALYSIS DIV
568 BMC WARDYNSKI, CASEY CGC WILLIAM FLORES
569 YNC WATKINS, GABRIEL SEC OHIO VAL CP/RDNS STF
570 MSTC WATTS, THOMAS SEC N NEW ENG WTRWAYS MGT DIV
571 ME1 WHITACRE, SAMANTHA CGIS SOUTHEAST REG
572 MKC WHITE, ANDREW CG STA EATONS NECK
573 BMC WHITENER, MATTHEW CGC ISAAC MAYO
574 SKC WHITESIDE, DARIUS PSC BOPS RESOURCE MGMT BR
575 MKCS WHITING, ALLAN SFLC PB ASSET MANAGEMENT SEC 1
576 DCC WHITING, CLINTON SEC UPPER MISS ENG/SUPPORT DIV
577 MKCS WIDNER, TY CGC MIDGETT
578 BMC WIGGIN, DUANE CGC WILLOW
579 BMC WILBANKS, CLAY CG STA KAUAI
580 ITC WILHITE, CLINTON TRACEN YKTWN IRM BR
581 ETC WILLIAMS, SHELDON OL-SFLC ALAMEDA
582 ITC WILLIAMS, KEVIN CG RUITOFF SEATTLE
583 HSC WILLIAMS, DEREK SEC COL RIVER HSWL DIV
584 ITC WILSON, DELARNO DD-C3CEN-PLD-CAMS ALEXANDRIA
585 AMTC WINGO, BENJAMIN AIRSTA BARBERS PT
586 BMC WINTERS, CHRISTOPHER CG ANT FORT MACON
587 OSCS WISSMANN, CLAYTON SEC HOU/GAL CMD CENTER
588 MSTC WITTERSCHEIN, RYAN MSD PORT CANAVERAL
589 MKCS WOLF, CHRISTOPHER SEC SAN JUAN ENG/SUPPORT DIV
590 SKC WOLFE, CLIFFTON PATFOR SWA BAHRAIN
591 MSTC WORRAL, MARK SEC SAN JUAN INCIDENT MGT DIV
592 BMC WRAY, JAIME CGIS DET LA/LB
593 BMCS WRIGHT, EUGENE CG ANT LOS ANGELES/LB
594 MK1 YANEZ, JOSHUA SEC NEW YORK INSPECTIONS DIV
595 BMC YEAGER, HEATH CGC DANIEL TARR
596 HSC YOUNG, JEFFREY OL-MCRD SAN DIEGO CA
597 OSCS YOUNG, JEREMY CGC BERTHOLF
598 OSC ZARICZNY, KEVIN SEC SE NEW ENG CMD CENTER
599 MKC ZYLSTRA, SHAD SEC ST PETE CP/RDNS STF
2. The following table lists the minimum qualifying pre-board scores
for each specialty required to be considered as a primary or alternate
candidate. All CWO applicants should log onto Direct Access to obtain
and compare the pre-board total listed on their profile letters to the
scoring thresholds below to determine if they qualify as a primary or
alternate candidate. The board will review the records of all primary
candidates. Alternate candidates will only be considered by the board
if a primary candidate disqualifies him/herself or is otherwise
removed from consideration (e.g, promotes off of previous CWO Final
Eligibility List, withdraws, etc).
Preboard Score Cutoffs
Specialty Primary Alternate
AVI 325.68 293.50
BOSN 293.38 273.40
DIV 110.20 N/A
ELC 298.38 278.61
ENG 317.01 303.12
F&S 301.74 282.88
INF 202.21 N/A
INV 75.39 N/A
ISM 292.98 272.11
ISS 277.65 254.65
MAT 289.84 265.87
MED 328.48 309.46
MLES 319.23 283.31
MSSD 311.65 291.19
MSSE 287.74 278.14
MSSR 235.69 186.85
OSS 344.98 329.13
PERS 247.97 234.12
WEPS 338.25 315.50
3. In accordance with Ref B, commanding officers shall prepare and
submit an Officer Evaluation Report (OER) for all members in their
command whose names appear on this pre-board eligibility list. Do not
use the instructions in Chapter 5 of Ref A for regular OER
submissions, as CWO applicants have special OER direction, as well as
resume guidance, outlined in Ref B. OER form CG-5310a shall be used
and is available at the following website:
http://cglink.uscg.mil/forms. The deadline for receipt of final
packages (OERs and resumes) to CG PSC (opm-1) is NLT 11 MAR 2020. In
order to process all applications, OERs and resumes cannot and will
not be accepted after the published deadline.
4. CG PSC (opm-1) must account for every primary and alternate
candidate at each step of this process. Therefore, all changes in
status must be reported to the CG PSC (opm-1) POCs listed in paragraph
6 below for tracking and updating purposes. One of the following forms
of correspondence must be received for each primary and alternate
candidate on this list:
a. Final package (OER and RESUME), or
b. Written communication via email (preferred) or memo from the
commanding officer to remove the candidate from consideration, or
c. Written communication via email (preferred) or memo from the
candidate requesting to withdraw from consideration. If received
before the 30 MAR 2020 board convening date, no two or five year loss
of eligibility penalty will occur.
5. EI-PDR Entries: Between now and 30 MAR 2020, candidates and
commands must collectively ensure that all Electronically Imaged
Personnel Data Record (EI-PDR) information is up-to-date. Pending or
new documentation appropriate for filing in the member's EI-PDR,
whether positive or negative, shall be sent as soon as possible via
the candidates' SPO to CG PSC (bops-mr) (military records) per Ref C
paragraph 11. In order to facilitate timely processing, the subject
line of all submissions must read "URGENT BOARD MATERIAL".
6. POC: OERs / Resumes / General Questions: CWO Michele Natale at
Michele.A.Natale@uscg.mil and LCDR Ginny Nadolny at
Ginny.R.Nadolny@uscg.mil.
7. Released By: CAPT G. T. Prestidge, Commander, Personnel Service
Center, sends. The Service Center for Our Most Important Resource –
Our People.
8. Internet release is authorized.