ALCGOFF 163/19 - AY20 JUNIOR COMMAND SCREENING PANEL (JCSP) RESULTS
U.S. Coast Guard sent this bulletin at 11/15/2019 03:30 PM EST15 Nov 19
ALCGOFF 163/19
SUBJ: AY20 JUNIOR COMMAND SCREENING PANEL (JCSP) RESULTS
- The results of the JCSP have been approved. The following officers listed categorically and alphabetically have been found to be best qualified among those eligible for assignment to O4 command positions in AY20:
- LCDR INTEL (10 Selected for 03 Commands):
LCDR Elliston, Patricia C.
LCDR Fawcett, Elisa K.
LCDR Gazvoda, Ludwig R.
LCDR Natteal, Nikea L.
LCDR Tillman, Jonathan T.
LCDR Ward, Christopher S.
LCDR Welch, Steven D.
LCDR(s) Baladad, Nathaniel J.
LCDR(s) Fiori, Michael D.
LCDR(s) Ozimek, Timothy K.
- LCDR MEPS (08 Selected for 01 Command):
LCDR Couch, James D.
LCDR Downing, Leslie M.
LCDR Gil, Mario G.
LCDR Mazyck, Benjamin D.
LCDR Mercado Jr, Jose A.
LCDR Rice, Andrea S.
LCDR Williams, Cecilia R.
LCDR(s) Brzuska, Donald C.
- LCDR MSST (13 Selected for 05 Commands):
LCDR Downend, Nathan R.
LCDR Gear, Justin R.
LCDR Johnson, Noel H.
LCDR Ketchum Jr, Mark R.
LCDR Kross, Nicholas R.
LCDR Ladyga, Celina
LCDR Ladyga, Jonathan W.
LCDR Leon, Paul M.
LCDR Rosen, Christopher C.
LCDR Vera, Osvaldo E.
LCDR Wenk, Gerard M.
LCDR(s) Hagwood Jr, Jay B.
LCDR(s) Johnson, Craig J.
- LCDR MSU (14 Selected for 03 Commands):
LCDR Belanger, Brett F.
LCDR Burrill, Derek J.
LCDR Maginot, Jeremy D.
LCDR McNamara, Timothy P.
LCDR Mcquate, Daniel J.
LCDR Raneri, Peter J.
LCDR Schock, James J.
LCDR Wallen, William S.
LCDR(s) Hickey IV, William J.
LCDR(s) Jaramillo, Carlos A.
LCDR(s) Moore, Stephanie R.
LCDR(s) Robertson III, John M.
LCDR(s) Warnke, Selena M.
LCDR(s) Weidman, Joshua J.
- LCDR WLB (06 Selected for 05 Commands):
LCDR Davis, Daniel A.
LCDR Macdonnell, George G.
LCDR Manuel, Michael H.
LCDR Mccarron, Jayna G.
LCDR Quigley, Eric A.
LCDR Zike, Joshua L.
- LCDR WPC (18 Selected for 05 Commands):
LCDR Blase, Samuel A.
LCDR Dunlevy, Andrew S.
LCDR Hulse, Steven W.
LCDR Jantzen, Andrew B.
LCDR Kelley, Tyler E.
LCDR Laubenheimer, Kevin B.
LCDR Quigley, Eric A.
LCDR Ratner, David W.
LCDR Ross, Michael T.
LCDR Toomey IV, James E.
LCDR Volk, Steven M.
LCDR Welch, Steven D.
LCDR Zieser, Nicholas P.
LCDR(s) Borruso, Anthony R.
LCDR(s) Milici, Lauren L.
LCDR(s) Miller, Adam D.
LCDR(s) Murray, Travis A.
LCDR(s) Zwirblis, David J.
- LCDR WTGB (05 Selected for 01 Command):
LCDR Davis, Daniel A.
LCDR Manuel, Michael H.
LCDR Quigley, Eric A.
LCDR Ratner, David W.
LCDR Zike, Joshua L.
- Pending the results of the PY20 O3 promotion board, the following officers listed categorically and alphabetically have been found to be best qualified among those eligible for assignment to O3 command positions in AY20:
- LT LOGS (05 Selected for 01 Command):
LT Ballard, Zachary N.
LT Cain, Joshua R.
LT Davis, Michael R.
LT Elliott, Ronald J.
LT Pierson, Niles C.
- LT STATION (12 Selected for 03 Commands):
LT Adams, Antoine A.
LT Allen, Nyrel S.
LT Bower, Thomas R.
LT Finn, Tyson C.
LT Girot, Jonathan R.
LT Gonzalez, Richard
LT Heflin, Lloyd W.
LT Ippolito, Daniel J.
LT Lapolt, Robert J.
LT Larson, Amber
LT Milne IV, Raymond C.
LT Webb, Katherine E.
- LT WPB/WPC (43 Selected for 25 Commands):
LT Allen, David P.
LT Arocho, Benjamin N.
LT Atwell, Stephen C.
LT Ballard, Zachary N.
LT Blinsky Jr, Joseph D.
LT Bredariol, Gregory V.
LT Burke, Michael J.
LT Diddell, James F.
LT Driscoll, Peter M.
LT Greendyk, George T.
LT Hamel, John M.
LT Howell, Micah D.
LT Kelly, Peter J.
LT Lovern, Tradd A.
LT Massaro, Michael D.
LT McCarthy, Myles W.
LT Morris, Ryan E
LT Naylor, Steven L.
LT Nease, Justin D.
LT OHara, Cory
LT Pearson, Kyle J.
LT Rendon, John J.
LT Seleznick, Tony J.
LT Sharpe, Nicholas J.
LT Sullivanspringhetti, Joseph N.
LT Tolliver, Robert M.
LT Williams, Brian D.
LT Williamsz, Benjamin S.
LT Willmann, Megan L.
LT Wolinski, David R.
LT Zinn, Nathan L.
LTJG Chavtur III, Charles M.
LTJG Effendi, Ardy I.
LTJG Maurer, Eli M.
LTJG Moore, Richard R.
LTJG Ng, Kevin
LTJG Prout, Brandon M.
LTJG Rooke, Craig R.
LTJG Sonnega, Cory H.
LTJG Trautwein, John L.
LTJG Tyrrell, Jeremy D.
LTJG Webb, Brittney N.
LTJG Williams, Samuel N.
- LT WTGB (15 Selected for 04 Commands):
LT Allen, David P.
LT Arocho, Benjamin N.
LT Ballard, Zachary N.
LT Bennett, Patrick G.
LT Hagerty, Brian P.
LT Jones, Daniel M.
LT Lovern, Tradd A.
LT McCarthy, Myles W.
LT Stewart, Alexander P.
LT Tolliver, Robert M.
LT Unvala, Cyrus P.
LT Zinn, Nathan L.
LTJG Ng, Kevin
LTJG Toomey, Megan M.
LTJG Tyrrell, Jeremy D.
- LT WLM (15 Selected for 03 Commands):
LT Arocho, Benjamin N.
LT Bennett, Patrick G.
LT Hagerty, Brian P.
LT McCarthy, Myles W.
LT OHara, Cory
LT Seleznick, Tony J.
LT Starsinic, Travis J.
LT Sykes, Collin T.
LT Tolliver, Robert M.
LT Unvala, Cyrus P.
LT Zinn, Nathan L.
LTJG Ng, Kevin
LTJG Rooke, Craig R.
LTJG Toomey, Megan M.
LTJG Tyrrell, Jeremy D.
- Pending the results of the PY20 O2 promotion board, the following officers listed categorically and alphabetically have been found to be best qualified among those eligible for assignment to O2 command positions in AY20:
- LTJG WPB (45 Selected for 17 Commands):
LTJG Bichlmeier, Andrew J.
LTJG Corbett, Shane P.
LTJG Dahill-Baue, Clara E.
LTJG Daniels, Drew R.
LTJG Harris Jr, Eric J.
LTJG Kekoa, Kiana T.
LTJG Lachowsky, Jordan S.
LTJG Mandozzi, Nicholas C.
LTJG Marshall, Daniel J.
LTJG Pourmonir, Keemiya
LTJG Rice, Margaret A.
LTJG Sato, Alyssa C.
LTJG Torgesen, Michael D.
LTJG Ward, Evan M.
LTJG Wood, Kaleigh M.
ENS Aneralla, Bennett J.
ENS Behnke, Jonathan G.
ENS Bray, Jillian H.
ENS Caminske Jr, Kurt M.
ENS Clark, Christopher W.
ENS Condon, Ryan H.
ENS Decina, Thomas B.
ENS Evans, Alicia R.
ENS Fager, Peter D.
ENS Fay, Angel S.
ENS Fruhwirth, Ainsley K.
ENS Harris, Karida J.
ENS Hernandez, Michelle C.
ENS Hosley, Cecelia K.
ENS Hotchkiss, Conor D.
ENS Hutson, Logan S.
ENS Hvozdovich, Emma L.
ENS Klenke, Mariah J.
ENS Loeffler, Andrew W.
ENS Morton, Jackson P.
ENS Penny, Raeford C.
ENS Pond, Edward R.
ENS Sandstedt, Christina E.
ENS Saunders, Emma G.
ENS Sorenson, Jacob E.
ENS Statkus, Matthew R.
ENS Szczepanski, Nicole
ENS Troise, Alexia
ENS Troise, Gabrielle
ENS Vignola, Sydney M.
- This list supersedes the AY19 JCSP results.
- Officers should understand that screening does not guarantee assignment to command. As always, the needs of the Service will guide actual assignments and officers screened may rotate into other important non-command billets where their experience will best serve the Coast Guard.
- The precept which convened this panel and charged the members with their duties, along with other pertinent JCSP info is available on PSC-OPM Portal site, found at http://cglink.uscg.mil/ab36c7b7. Officers who do not have connectivity to the intranet may contact LCDR TraciAnn Alvarez (traciann.alvarez@uscg.mil) or LCDR Michael Novak (michael.j.novak@uscg.mil) to receive this information via email.
- The proceedings of a screening panel, including its deliberations and criteria for selection, cannot be disclosed to any person who was not a member of the panel. Questions regarding the panel process should be directed to CDR Jessica Davila, CG PSC-OPM-2F, at (202) 795-6461.
- The JCSP membership was as follows:
- Panel President
CAPT J. K. Randall CGC JAMES
- Afloat Sub-Panel
CAPT J. K. Randall CGC JAMES
CAPT(s)C. S. DeGeorge LANT-37CF
CAPT(s)J. A. Carter CG-7512
CDR M. D. Kennedy CGC WILLOW
CDR T. C. Rodzewicz CGC SPENCER
- Operations Ashore Sub-Panel
CAPT J. D. Espino-Young D7 PREVENTION DIV(DP)
CDR N. A. Vaughan CG-0921
CDR A. W. Demo MSU PITTSBURGH
CDR E. M. Casper LANT-37DSF
CDR M. A. Burnham PAC-3SF
CDR M. A. Meskun LANT-541
CDR J. G. Thomas CG CRYPTOLOGIC UNIT COLORADO
- CAPT M. T. Brown, PSC-OPM, sends.
10. Internet release authorized.